20234 Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsA lot of 4 antique Whiting Manufacturing Co. American sterling silver serving spoon flatware items. Has an intricate scrolled design throughout handles. No monograms. Spoons measure approx. 8 1/8" lenSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonWHITING Sterling Silver Serving Fork & Spoon, mark features W and Lion passant, inscription reads ‘Sterling’, both measure approximately 11 1/2 inches long, total weight: 8.19 ozt, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Large Serving SpoonWhiting Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoon, Partial Gilt. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: L- 8.75". Weight: 3.44 ozt / 106.9 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold20172 WHITING STERLING SILVER POMPADOUR SERVING SPOONSt) Whiting Mfg. Sterling Silver Serving / Tablespoons in the stunning, ornate 19th c. Pompadour Pattern. The pattern was designed by Charles Osborne and patented in 1895. Each spoon measures 8". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold201813 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS.13 FRANK M. WHITING *MARQUIS* STERLING SILVER SPOONS. ONE TABLE SERVING SPOON WITH CUT DECORATION MEASURING 8 3/4 INCHES AND 12 TEASPOONS. EACH WITH A MONOGRAM. 11.81 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily PatternWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces - Lily Pattern. Ladle monogrammed; Spoons have monogram removed. 8.5 ozt. Max. L 9" W 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting # 26 Sterling Silver Berry Serving SpoonMeasures 7 7/8" and weighs 53.2 grams. Comes as shown in original velvet box also in excellent unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver "Lotus" Serving ForkIn the 1865 pattern, 9"l. Together with Tiffany sterling silver reticulated fork, 8 7/8"l, a Whiting "Fresden" faceted serving spoon, a Whiting sterling silver berry decorated ladle, and a Whiting steSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Exceptional Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large International ladle (9 7/8"), International JSCo serving spoon (8 7/8"), 2 Frank w. Smith GE Roberts spoons (8"), 2 Durgin Spoons (8 1/8"), 7.25" elongated spoon, Whiting FairchildSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Misc Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes Reed & Barton Burgundy spoons (8 3/8"), Shieber American Beauty ladle (5 5/8"), Gorham Whiting Lily pierced spoon (9"), Reed & Barton Burgundy ladle (6.5"), British Sterling grape shearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsTwo American Sterling Silver Serving Spoonsincluding a Frank M. Whiting Josephine long handled serving spoon (12 3/4 in.); Wallace Irving/Old Atlanta pierced tablespoon (8 1/4 in.). both without monogSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONJohn James Whiting, hallmarked. Dimensions: H 12" x W 2.25" Weight: 4.8 ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons / UtensilsIncludes a George Jensen Denmark, Sterling Pat. 1893, Patent 1862 G.S Sterling, & Frank M. Whiting & Co Sterling., Lot of 4 Sterling Silver Spoons. Total weight 8.4 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Berry Serving Spoon, Whiting Berry PtnAn American sterling silver berry serving spoon by Whiting Mfg. Co., in the 1880 Berry pattern. Deep scooped and scalloped edged gold washed bowl. Measures 8.5" long. The back of handle engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Strawberry Serving Spoon9-1/2"l, together with a Whiting "Lily of the Valley" pattern serving fork, 7-1/2"l, a Whiting "Athenian" pattern asparagus fork, 8-1/2"l, two Theodore B. Starr serving spoons, one bent, and a sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Silver Serving LadlesSterling Silver Serving Ladles, includes: Victorian floral engraved and pierced bowl, 7 1/4" ladle, Gorham Kensington 6 5/8" spoon, Whiting Louis XV 6" sauce ladle, monogramed 6" sauce ladle, 5" sauceSee Sold Price
2018Whiting Josephine Sterling Silver Sardine SpoonThis is a unique piece of antique flatware. Measuring over 8", this is a long handled flat sardine serving spoon in the 1895 pattern 'Josephine' by Frank M. Whiting. There is no monogram. This is a grSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver FlatwareA Selection of Whiting Pompadour Sterling Silver Flatware (19) pieces, including: (12) five o'clock spoons (5 5/8 in.); pie knife (9 in.); large fish serving fork (9 in.); (3) salad serving spoons (9See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of sterling silver serving piecesGrouping of sterling silver serving pieces, includes Whiting Division "Lily" salad fork, 7 1/4", Towle "Lady Diana" jelly server, 6 5/8", Tiffany & Co. spoon with pierced bowl, monogrammed MCC, 7 3/4"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 38 Pieces with Storage Chest$10