Sold2022Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream ForksTitle: Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream Forks Maker: Wallace Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 5 3/4" Description: Sir Christopher by Wallace sterling silver Ice Cream Forks (Wallace Style) Custom Made, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Gorham sterling Old French ice cream forks(6) Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks, Old French pattern, "P" monogram, 5-1/4" l, 5.275 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS KING ALBERTTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Ice Cream Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Each 5 1/2". Approximate silver weight on all 270 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER DESSERT FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver ice cream forks, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 5.5"l, 11.34ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Dessert ForksSet of twelve (12) 19th century English sterling silver ice cream forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. Each: 1.0 ozt.; 12 ozt. total weight. [Each: 5 3/4" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks(12) Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks in the "Baronial -Old" pattern with gold washed bowls. 4.75" and 8.2oztSee Sold Price
Sold201812 TOWLE CARTIER STERLING SILVER OLD MASTER SPORKS12 TOWLE CARTIER STERLING SILVER OLD MASTER SPORKS Set of 12 sterling silver Towle ice cream dessert sporks in the pattern of "Old Master", each counter stamped with retailer mark of Cartier. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Silver Flatware Service"Prelude" pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 11 salad/dessert forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 10 flat handled butter spreaders, and 6 seafood forks, total weight withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019(20pc) MISC. TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FLATWAREincluding 12 San Lorenzo pattern dessert forks; 6 Winthrop pattern ice cream spoons with vermeil ends; a Flemish pattern slotted nut spoon; and an English King pattern dessert fork; all pieces monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton "Francis The First" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Partial ServiceReed and Barton sterling silver partial service in the Francis the First pattern. Lot includes six 7.75 in. dinner forks, six 7 in. salad forks, six 6 in. dessert forks, six 5 in. ice cream forks, sevSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING LOVE DISARMED 1899 ICE CREAMEight (8) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton 1899 "Love Disarmed" Art Nouveau Ice Cream Fork. Excellent condition. Very hard to find a complete group. Weight 205 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022142 Pc. Gorham "Florentine" Sterling Flatware Set142 Pc. Gorham "Florentine" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set contains 11 dinner forks - 7 3/4", 11 luncheon forks, 10 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ice cream forks, 11 cream soup spoons, 12See Sold Price
Sold2019A Buccellati Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Rigato pattern. Comprising six salad forks, nine dessert forks, seven teaspoons, 14 fish forks, eleven iced teaspoons, ten ice cream spoons, threSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF DURGIN "FAIRFAX" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE.American, patented 1900. Monogrammed. Includes twelve dinner forks, twelve salad forks, twelve dessert forks, twenty-four teaspoons, ten boullion spoons, twelve ice cream forks, twelve cocktail forks,See Sold Price
Sold2017An International Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An International Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve salad forks, twelve seafood / oyster forks, twelve teaspoons, twelve butter spreaders, twelve ice cream forks,See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver Flatware"Richelieu Pattern" (1935), service for twelve, comprising 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 hollow handled butter spreaders, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 teaspoons, and 1 cakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Silverplate Spoon WarmerSheffield silverplate spoon warmer and two sterling silver utensils, marked Bailey, Banks, and Biddle Co. talon form bon-bon tongs and an monogrammed ice cream fork marked international sterling. NautSee Sold Price
Sold202180 Piece Towle Old Master Sterling FlatwareAn 82 piece Towle Old Master sterling silver flatware set. The set includes: 10 ice tea spoons, 13 teaspoons, 4 dinner forks, 2 dinner knives, 1 European dinner knife, 6 dessert forks, 11 salad forks,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert FlatwareGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Dessert Flatware, incl. 10 ice cream forks, 12 ice cream spoons, 8 pie forks, 12 chocolate spoons, 1 long chocolate spoon (l. 5 1/2 in), 12 berry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Olympian pattern. Comprising a salad fork, three ice cream spoons (monogrammed K), a dessert / oval bowl soup spoon, a tablespoon (monograSee Sold Price
1208 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKenilworth Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5.625in International$10