Sold2022Stargell, Willie Signed Large Trading CardWillie Stargell(1940-2001) Outfielder, first baseman. Stargell, over his 21-year career with the Pirates, batted .282, with 2,232 hits, 423 doubles, 475 home runs, and 1,540 runs batted in, helping hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1975 Lithograph - SIGNED 23"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: Ale Cans Description: "Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1975 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 30.75 inches, with an image size of 17 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Modern Abstract PaintingPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012). Original abstract watercolor painting on paper. Titled "Phenomena," 1975. Artist hand signed, dated 1975 and title on verso. Work Size: 30 x 21.5 in.SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy LichtensteinHOMAGE TO MAX ERNST (C.137), 1975, color screenprint, hand signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 21 ¼ x 15 ½â€, sheet 26 x 20â€,(65.9 by 50.8 cm.), printed by Tyler GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MICHAUX OIL ON PAPER 1971HENRI MICHAUX (BELGIAN, 1899-1984), OIL ON PAPER, 1971, H 21", W 29", UNTITLED - 1971:Gilt and black frame; signed lower left. Label: Arwin Galleries, Detroit, 1975. Ex. Estate of John and Carol BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Gentry Three Wise Ones Acrylic Painting 1975Gentry, Herbert (African-American/Pittsburgh/Paris, 1919-2003), Three Wise Ones, 1975, acrylic on canvas, signed lower left and signed, titled and dated on reverse, 19.5 x 23.5 inches, in a painted woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Potpourri en cielAlexander Calder Potpourri en ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29 h x 21.875 w in (74 x 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'EA Calder'. This work is an artist's proof apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Potpourri en CielAlexander Calder Potpourri en Ciel 1975lithograph in colors 29.125 h × 21.875 w in (74 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '88/90 Calder'. This work is number 88 from the edSee Sold Price
2023Herge tintin best wishes - signed Herge and his wife in blue ink on the cardHerge tintin best wishes - Circa 1974-1975, reproduction of the study "Tintin and the Picaros" from page 35. Marked "and the thanks" then signed "Herge" in blue ink on the card - Weight: 300 g - RegioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hale Johnson: Gray Barns, 1975 Oil on PanelSigned: A. Hale Johnson, at LL. Oil on panel, 12 x 29 inches. Frame 38 x 21 inches. Hale Johnson (American, b.1937)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jefferson Davis Signed 8-Star Southern States FlagExceptional and Very Rare Jefferson Davis Signed Card Illustrated with an 8-Star Southern States Flag, "The Pirate Flag" - Framed & Museum Quality Presentation. Exhibiting an extraordinary blend of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Burden, Attila The HunChris Burden Attila The Hun 1975collaged pamphlets, newspaper clippings and ink annotations on illustration board 21 h × 40.125 w in (53 × 102 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouache on paper or light card laid down on masonite, signed lower right in Bengali. Appx 34" x 18" viewed, frame appx 37" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020SYBIL ATTECK PAINTINGSybil Atteck (1911-1975) Trinidadian Cubism style painting on board. Signed lower right and dated 58'. Measures approximately 27.5" x 19.5" and 29" x 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune TellerEmilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune Teller oil on masonite signed Grau Sala (lower right) 21 3/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton: Tobacco FarmerThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889 - 1975) Attributed: Tobacco Farmer, oil and tempera on card board, signed lower right, unframed. Thomas Hart Benton was born into a politically charged midwestern faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton Instruction, 1940Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Instruction, 1940 Lithograph on paper ed. of 250 11 x 13 (in) 17.25 x 21.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Benton, lower right Published by Associated AmeSee Sold Price
SoldJoan Miró (1893-1983); Homenatge à Joan Prats;Joan Miró (1893-1983) Homenatge à Joan Prats (Maeght 1034; Cramer bk. 208), 1975 Lithograph in colors on Guarro paper, signed in pencil and numbered 21/100, published by Fundació Joan MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afro Basaldella Abstract Mixed Media PaintingAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) abstract oil on Italian newsprint applied to card. Signed lower right and dated 67'. Work: 17 in. x 22 1/2 in. Frame: 21 in. x 25 1/4 in. Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
2024Shohei signed cardShohei Ohtani signed card, ungraded or authenticated. All sales are final. Card signature and authenticity unknown. Again we are not a grading company, ALL SALES ARE FINAL.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionstony oliva signed minnesota twins 1975 hostess #20 trading card PSA/DNA$130
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermagic johnson signed la lakers 1981 topps #21 rookie trading card PSA/DNA$390
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCManny Sanguillen Pittsburg Pirates Louisville Slugger - 33.5 Inch Bat and card$25
881 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionshonus wagner pittsburgh pirates autographed signed framed index card photo collage (JSA LOA)$4,200
656 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2018-19 Panini Prizm Wendell Carter Jr Signed Card PSA/DNA AUTO 10 Chicago Bulls$10
630 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2021-22 panini hoops #131 derrick jones jr. signed card auto PSA/DNA blazers$100
632 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2006-07 Bowman Basketball #159 Hilton Armstrong Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slab$62
915 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2020 Panini Prizm Red White Blue #398 Justin Jefferson RC Auto BAS 10$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMynt Auctions(8) Lot 1994 Topps Stadium Club Football Extreme Series 1 Factory Sealed$11(2 bids)