20242013-14 Panini Prizm #35 Jeff2013-14 Panini Prizm #35 Jeff Green Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Celtics 2013-14 Panini Prizm #35 Jeff Green Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Celtics SKU no: RBJ7256725356632See Sold Price
Sold2020Panini Select Prizm Giannis Antetokounmpo PSA 10Offered is a 2013-14 Panini Select Silver Prizm #178 Giannis Antetokounmpo RC Rookie PSA 10 GEM MINT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HILL, (American, 1829-1908), Echo Lake and ElTHOMAS HILL(American 1829-1908)Echo Lake and El Capitan Yosemiteoil on cardsigned T. Hill lower right14 x 20 in. frame: 17 x 23 1/2 in.Provenance: A New England Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Coleman (b. 1949, California/Arizona)Little Hopi Clowns, 2011 Patinated bronze on rotating wood base Edition 15/35; signed, titled, dated, and numbered in the casting: John Coleman / CA [Cowboy Artists of America] / (C) 14.5" H x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) Christmas Eve Fires.GENE KLOSS (1903-1996)Christmas Eve Fires. Drypoint and aquatint. 304x454 mm; 12x17 inches, wide margins. Signed, titled, inscribed "imp" and numbered 14/35 in pencil, lower margin. 1960.A very good iSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilkes Booth Signed CDV Card w/ COAJohn Wilkes Booth (May 10, 1838 – April 26, 1865) was an American stage actor who assassinated United States President Abraham Lincoln at Ford's Theatre in Washington, D.C., on April 14, 1865. A memSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996 acrylic on Masonite, 14 x 35.5 in (35.6 x 90.2 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱᑯᐱ&See Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Spinning Stratus, 2001 cut and laminated glass, stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2001 Spinning Stratus' H 17 1/4 x Dia 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FU BAOSHI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGInk and color on paper. Landscape. Signed and with seals of the artists. Height: 52 in (132.1 cm) Width: 14 in (35.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc-Aurele FORTIN, A.R.C.A. (1888-1970)Marc-Aurele Fortin, A.R.C.A. gouache on printed card, "Sailboats in Harbour", signed bottom left. Dimensions, 14.5" x 25". Note: This example shows overall gouache paint along with areas of backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2019European Artist Unidentified (19th/20th Century)BEACHED BOATS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 25 x 30 ¼”, carved wood frame 35 ¼ x 30 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribedFr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribed with title on label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER INLAID BRONZE AND IRON SNAKE KNIFEQING DYNASTY (1644-1911) Napel /TIBET 35.5cm(14 in.)longSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDENWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDEN RULE'' - Eagle; Signed ''Matia 14/16''; Measures 29''H x 29''W x 15''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings, in 2013 for $13,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mapplethorpe, Frank DiazRobert Mapplethorpe Frank Diaz 1980gelatin silver print image: 13.875 h x 14 w in (35 x 36 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 15.875 w in (50 x 40 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin '2/15 RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, O.C., INUIT, Bird Shaman, 1997Lot 95 ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, O.C. (1951-), PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, B.C. Bird Shaman, 1997 stone, 24.5 x 34 x 14 in (62.2 x 86.4 x 35.6 cm) signed and dated: “ANGHIK ‘97”. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jon Serl - oil on boardJon Serl (1894-1993) Signed and dated 1960 on reverse. Oil on board. Probably framed by the artist. Painting size 37-3/14"h x 28-3/4"w. Frame size 38-1/2"h x 30"w. Outsider artist Jon Serl startedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020), Behind Sam'sWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020) Behind Sam's (Putney, VT) Signed bottom left, inscribed #53-1976 and titled verso, oil on canvas. Executed in 1976. 14 x 28 in. (35.6 x 71.1cm) PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #56 Paul Pierce Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed Celtic$10
1058 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMendy Rudolph HOF Signed/Auto 3x5 Index Card Basketball Referee PSA/DNA 188585$10
1134 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCeltics Larry Bird Signed 1988 Fleer #9 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSteve Nash Signed Jersey PSA/DNA Auto Grade 10 LOA Phoenix Suns Autographed$90(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus 1970 PGA Champ Signed 2001 Upper Deck Card #113 PSA/DNA 188634$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMarket AuctionsRobert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Gelatin Silver Photography Prints$2,000
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisEDUARDO ARROYO (NÉ EN 1937) Lithographie en couleur à décor d'un personnage. Numérotée 4/35.€40
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1