Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (After) - Portrait de Manet deboutArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Portrait de Manet debout Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 60 Publisher: Demotte PaSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 EDGAR DEGAS Etching Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Framed LIMITEDEdgar Degas (1834 - 1917). Portrait de Ludovic Halevy (Portrait of Ludovic Halevy) (from La Famille Cardinal). Hand pulled soft ground etching after the monotype on Velin Rives paper by master etcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Chahine drypointEdgar Chahine (French 1874-1947)- ''L'Italienne ou Portrait de Madame B'' (Tabanelli 47 ii/II)- drypoint, 1900k, signed and titled in pen (Has been re-enforced). 15 3/4 x 10 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Portrait De Madame Dorothy Taley' lithograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Portrait de madame Dorothy Taley' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 49See Sold Price
2024Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Portrait of Ludovic HalevyArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Year: 1877 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Auguste BlaizotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Portrait of Ludovic HalevyArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Year: 1877 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Auguste BlaizotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bust - Portrait De Madame La ComtesseLarge Bust - Portrait De Madame La Comtesse - 1773 - 28 in tall x 21 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024After Edgar Degas Portrait of a Woman PrintAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Portrait of a Woman, Print in Colors on Paper, signed in plate lower right, gessoed and carved gilt wood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 15.25" W; frame: 25" H x 20.75"See Sold Price
2018Amedeo Modigliani Peintures Portrait De MadameArtist Name: Amedeo Modigliani | Title of Art: (Plate Eight) Peintures Portrait De Madame Hebuterne c.1918 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Pencil Drawing of Madame Geoffrin, 18th C, GuyardAttributed to Laurent Guyard (French, 1723-1788), "Portrait of Madame Geoffrin"-1756, pencil drawing on paper, inscribed in watercolor within mat "Portrait de Madame GEOFFRIN par GUYARD 1756 a Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2015EDGAR DEGAS "FEMALE PORTRAIT" LITHOGRAPH, 1865EDGAR DEGAS "FEMALE PORTRAIT" LITHOGRAPH, 1865. Height: 22 & 14 in. by Width: 26 & 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " Pencil On PaperDESCRIPTION: After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " sign by artist with pencil lower right side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: ( height: 7 inch, width: 6 inch) framed ( height: 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas " Self Portrait "Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " sign by artist with pencil lower right side. unframed ( height: 7 inch, width: 6 inch) framed ( height: 17 inch, width: 15 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Edgar Degas, Projet de ProgrammeEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Projet de Programme, 1885, softground etching, plate signed in the reverse upper right, image: 9.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price