Sold2024Mario Villa, (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021)† Mario Villa(Nicaraguan/Louisiana, 1953-2021)"Standing Male Nude"pen and inksigned, dated and localized "New Orleans" lower center.Glazed and artist-crafted metal frame.37-3/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Mario Villa Glazed Pottery Candle HoldersSeven Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Glazed Pottery Figural Candle Holders, modeled as standing male nudes holding torches aloft, each signed "Villa", h. 16 1/8 in. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Drawings - Male NudesStamped Carnegie Institute Technology, Department of Architecture, Standing male nudes, inscribed Ars and Day. Both: 23.5 H X 17.5" W (25.5" X 19.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Watercolor Signed EGON SCHIELE 1914Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait scene of two nudes. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1914 near the bottom portion. Stamped twice on verso. 28 x 22 cm (11 x 8.75 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele (1890-1918) Pencil SketchBlack pencil drawing on wove paper, standing woman, signed* (Egon Schiele, 1890-1918) and dated. 11 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGON SCHIELE 1914, [attributed] Watercolor, WOMANEGON SCHIELE 1914, [attributed] Watercolor, WOMAN STANDING.Bears signature and date lower right. Size: 12.5 in.x 9.5 in.; outer frame 19.5 in. x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele(after); 20thC. Pencil Sketch SignedEgon Schiele(after); 20thC. Pencil Sketch Signed; Pencil sketch on tan paper. Standing Figure. After Egon Schiele. Bears stamped signature lower left; 13in. X 9.75in.; 13.25in. X 10.25in.(outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Auguste Dominique Ingres- DrawingMale and female standing nudes, signed and dated 1808 lower left, graphite on wove paper. 11" H X 8.5" W (18.5" X 16"). ExKaare Berntsen, Oslo, Norway. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2016Standing male "malagan" figure - Papua New Guinea -wood ("Alstonia scholaris"), shell inlay ("Turbo Phetolatus opercula"), lime, red ochre, black pigment, hairdo from short cut brush-like plantfibre tufts, which were pressed in blackish mass, thin verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Standing male figure "asie usu" or " blolo bian" - Côtewood, blackish brown shiny patina, encrusted in some areas, characterized by a strong body with big head and bulky coiffure, nevertheless fine worked, regarding even facial features, well-formed bodySee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold201617 3/4" Standing Male Figure. Large ceramic effigy.17 3/4" Standing Male Figure. Large ceramic effigy. Colima, MX. Museum quality piece in excellent condition (solid). Large applique nodes on shoulders. Wearing ornate hat and gorget (Pastillaje) necklSee Sold Price
Sold202170217: A Large Jalisco Standing Male West Mexico, c. A Large Jalisco Standing Male West Mexico, c. 250 BC - 250 AD Hollow earthenware covered with dark red-brown slip, white pigment on headband, eyes, nose rings, teeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2016BAULE, Ivory Coast Standing Male Figure Wood,BAULE, Ivory CoastStanding Male Figure Wood, fine encrusted patinaThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standing male figure "blolo bian" - Côte d'Ivoire,wood, greyish brown patina, encrusted in some areas, characteristic posture, "sweet" facial features, slightly dam., minor missing parts (base), cracks, abrasion of paint, base H: 32,5 cm, H: 12,8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-Columbian Mexico Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Ancient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-Columbian Mexico Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Size: 23 1/4 inches high. A large pottery figure of a man holding a club in his left hand over his shoulder wearing collaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MBOLE, CONGO, AFRICAN WOOD AND PIGMENT STANDING MALEMBOLE, CONGO, AFRICAN WOOD AND PIGMENT STANDING MALE FIGURE, H 16", W 4"Figure wearing a mask with hands on thighs. Pronounced rib cage. D 4"Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Syro Hytite Terracotta Standing Male Idol / FigurineDate: C. 5th - 4th Millenium BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 147mm;See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN STANDING MALE FIGURE, LUBA, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO, EARLY 20TH CENTURY$150(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBidhausEgon Schiele Self-Portrait with Spread Finger Framed Print 14x12 in Surrealism Art$10