Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Screenprint on D'Arches Watercolor (Rough). 1975. Andy Warhol unsigned working trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and productiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975 LuxuryAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from Sunbird EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph Silkscreen on Arches 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint ProofMick Jagger 1975 Andy Warhol Original Screenprint unsigned Proof Andy Warhol unsigned trial proof made outside the regular edition during the process of image development and production. This print isSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDY WARHOL AMERICAN 1929-1987Portfolio of 10 screenprints "Mick Jagger" - Invitation Cards - distributed by the art dealer Leo Castelli on the occasion of the exhibition of Andy Warhol in 1975,6 1/4 X 4 1/8 in (15.8 x 10.4 cm), SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL "MICK JAGGER 1975" ROLLING STONES FRAMEDPLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size: 32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm) Framed approx: 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL "MICK JAGGER 1975" ROLLING STONES FRAMEDPLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title: MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size: 32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm) Framed approx: 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger, original offset lithographAndy Warhol - Mick Jagger, poster lithograph, signed & numbered printed.Year: 2010 Originality: Limited edition print.Size: width 86 (cm): 56 height (cm) ..After Andy Warhol Mick Jagger 1975/2010 LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975ANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger" 1986 Print #042/200Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger, 1975" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #042/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's work fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger FS 143, Silkscreen 1975Andy Warhol Mick Jagger FS 143, 1975 silkscreen, Printer's proof, not signed and not numbered Paper size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) Images size: 43.1/2 x 29 inches (110.5 x 73.7 cm) ConditiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Featured6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300