Sold2018Pair of Fredric Cooper Blue Table LampsGinger jar lamps with crackle finish in intense blue glaze. Perfect scale for side tables or night stands. 38 in height, 7 in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Topps 1981 Superstars Photos inc 15 New in PackageTopps 1981 Superstars Photos inc 15 New in Package Cecil Cooper and Pete Rose and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco silver twin handled pedestal rose bowl byArt Deco silver twin handled pedestal rose bowl by Cooper Brothers & Sons Ltd Sheffield 1922 diameter 20cm 25ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Tarlow for Holly Hunt, "Prince Charles" Bed21st century; four poster canopy king-size bed frame, with ebonized crackled lacquer and Chinoiserie gilt painted decorations, having upholstered headboard with brass tack upholstery, approx. 96 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mandarin Palette Turquoise Punch BowlCirca 1775; the finest punch bowl we have ever offered for sale, large footed bowl with overglazed Famille Rose enamel exterior and interior court scenes, having turquoise chicken skin border, interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GIA-Certified Alexandrite & Diamond Ring in 14K14K rose gold ring featuring a rectangular cushion cut alexandrite, weighing approx. 1.20 cts, with blue-green hue changing to purple, accompanied by GIA report #5221267026, prong set in center and flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff repousse sterling 6-pc coffee/tea servicein the "Rose" pattern, 700 series, comprising: coffee pot (9 1/2 in. H.), teapot, cream pitcher, covered sugar bowl, waste bowl and hot water kettle on stand (14 in. H. over handle), 157.85 ozt. t.w.;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rolex Datejust with Pink Dial #17916118K rose gold and stainless steel Rolex Datejust, pink dial with dashes for numbers, magnified date window, two toned bracelet and deployment clasp, 26 mm, self winding automatic movement, model #1791See Sold Price
Sold2022Schofield Sterling "Baltimore Rose" Flatware ServiceService for twelve including dinner knives, dinner forks, gumbo soup spoons, luncheon knives, luncheon forks, salad forks, flat butter spreaders, cream soup spoons, seafood forks, iced tea spoons, iceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Derby China Portrait UrnCirca 1887-1889; classical form urn with painted portrait of a youth and rose group on verso with molded gilt decorated forming, large scroll handles, extensive use of gilt, marked under lid and base,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Demantoid Garnet Necklace & Earring1) 14K rose, green and yellow gold nature themed pendant featuring demantiod garnets and see pearls, pendant marked "56" Russian 14K gold standard, Moscow assay mark and makers mark, 2.34 in. L hanginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Sterling "Rose" Flatware ServiceIncluding twelve dinner knives, twelve luncheon knives, twelve cream soup spoons, five dinner spoons, twelve dinner forks, twelve luncheon forks, eleven salad forks, 13 teaspoons, twelve iced tea spooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling 86-piece flatwarecomprising: 12 knives (8 3/4 in. L., stainless blunt blades), 12 forks (7 in. L.), 12 salad forks, 13 teaspoons, 12 ice cream forks, 12 demitasse spoons, 7 fruit spoons, and 6 butter spreaders; 86 totSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Export Famille Rose VaseDaoguang Era, circa 1840s large beautifully decorated vase, with Sacred Bird and Butterfly with two blue and gilt decorated dragons over the sea with dragon handles, extensive gilt accenting, 23 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Export monumental Famille Rose vasescirca 1880; turquoise ground, matched pair of vases of epic size, depicting court and battle scenes, with floral decoration and bands with court figures, cross hatching with figural vignettes, 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stieff Sterling Repousse "Rose" Tea & Coffee ServiceModel# 1000, various dates. Four pieces including coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and sugar. Each with hand-chased repousse decoration featuring roses and other flowers and foliage, against a stippled grSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Chinese Export Rose Mandarin dinner platescirca 1835; exceptional quality and decoration, floral and bird border, with central court scene decoration, 10 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin double gourd vasecirca 1840; large lidded vase, top section having figures framed by large light blue bats; bottom section with court scenes framed by gilt Greek key border, 25 in. H.; From the Estate of Austin TydingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stieff "Rose" sterling flatware service for twelveTwelve 5-piece place settings, including; knives, forks, salad forks, teaspoons, and soup spoons, also 2-piece carving set, bacon server, cold meat fork, lettuce fork, sugar spoon, and a hot cake servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Carved Marble Bust, Rose of Sharon19th century; carved marble bust of veiled woman, title carved on base, 25 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pomellato Bracelet with Blue Topaz 18K Rose Gold18K rose gold wide chain link bracelet, Italian made, blue topaz cabochons, interwoven in a wide mesh interlocking floral design, 1.5 in. W x 7.5 in. L, 44 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin garden seatmid-19th century; hexagonal form with court scene vignettes and floral, bird, and insect border, 19 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 10.00ct Aquamarine Ring in 14K Rose Gold14K rose gold ring featuring a rectangular step-cut aquamarine, weighing approx. 10.00 cts, semi-bezel set in center, wide high polish shoulders, sz. 6, 13.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export Rose Mandarin bough potscirca 1835; with squirrel and grape decoration, non-pierced lids, elaborately enameled court scene panels, 10 in. H., 7 in. W.See Sold Price