Sold2024A rare 'Macchi Castoldi 72 Schneider Trophy Seaplane' mascot, Italian, 1934,A rare 'Macchi Castoldi 72 Schneider Trophy Seaplane' mascot, Italian, 1934, chrome plated metal, depicting the 1934 version with the twin contra-rotating propellers and the large curved under-tail, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Macchi M.39 hydroracingExtraordinary wind tunnel model of the MACCHI M.39 hydrocorsa (racing seaplane) with boot configuration, single-engine and low-wing monoplane developed by the Italian aeronautical company AeronauticaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968Antonio Pio Macchi Cassia, 2 '541' table lights, 1968, H. 24.5 cm, Ø 12.5 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black and white, magnets. Marked: Manufacturer's label., KrzentowskiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macchi - Buessing Trambus (im Ork)Modell neuwertig, mit (bislang unbekanntem) Wickelpapier im sehr guten Macchi-Ork (bei dem drei Laschen von innen tesafilmverstaerkt sind) (Wiking Werbemodell)See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antonio Macchi Cassia for Arteluce Adjustable Double-Globe White Metal Model 541 LampsPair of Antonio Macchi Cassia for Arteluce Adjustable Double-Globe White Metal Model 541 Lamps 1960s Height 9 1/2 inches, diameter 5 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Macchi Cassia, Table lamp, model 610Antonio Macchi Cassia Table lamp, model 610 ArteluceItaly, 1973lacquered steel and aluminum, chrome-plated steel 8.5 h x 6 w x 2.75 d in (22 x 15 x 7 cm) Applied manufacturer's decal toSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Hartung, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 89,4 x 64 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 34/75; Timbro a secco dell'Editore Erker Presse, St. Gallen; Certificato di autenticit�See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizes cm; Signed lower right in pencil by the Artist; CSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "PlaceSALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "Place Furstenberg", firmata in basso a destra, esemplare 109/150, con punzone a secco della firma dell'artista. Misure: cm 50 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Magnelli, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autentcità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Molinari, Ennio (Turkish) Iraq. Alitalia.Molinari, Ennio (Turkish) Iraq. Alitalia. Bologna: Bodonlana, ca. 1955. A travel poster featuring a pair of ceramic jugs and a person riding a camel, an Alitalia jet flying overhead. 38 x 27”. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Alitalia Airlines / London. Rome: Eliograf, ca. 1960s.Alitalia Airlines / London. Rome: Eliograf, ca. 1960s. Mid-century offset lithograph travel poster with figures emblematic of London. 39 ½ x 27 ¼”. Several large spots of over-paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japan / Alitalia. Milan: Amilcare Pizzi, ca. 1960s. Airline...Japan / Alitalia. Milan: Amilcare Pizzi, ca. 1960s. Airline poster with collaged Japanese text and images forming pagodas. 38 ½ x 26 7/8”. Linen backed. Light abrasions and discoloration; rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alitalia / Tokyo. Rome: Eliograf, 1960. Travel poster in br...Alitalia / Tokyo. Rome: Eliograf, 1960. Travel poster in bright red and maroon depicting a geisha. 39 ¼ x 27 1/8”. Linen backed. Minor creases and repairs in corners and edges. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alitalia. Rome.Alitalia. Rome. Milan: Amilcare Pizzi, ca. 1960s. Newspaper collage travel poster of Rome’s cityscape. 39 x 27”. Small closed tears to border. A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TT, VW Bus "ALITALIA"TT, VW Bus "ALITALIA", Japan, 24 cm, Blech, LM Frontseite, Okt. Z 2, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Litografia original I - 1975 Lithograph 18""Litografia original I" by Joan Miro, 1975 Unsigned Framed Lithograph. Paper size is 18 x 16 inches, with an image size of 12.75 x 10 inches. The Framed Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Varia 1 x aircraft model AlitaliaAlitalia Sud Aviation SE-210 Caravelle, aluminum model, l. 65 cm, rare, please note: during transport small parts may become loose. We accept no liability therefore!See Sold Price
Sold2022Linea 72 Tableware by Joe Colombo for Alitalia AirlinesLinea 72 Tableware by Joe Colombo for Alitalia Airlines. Set of Linea 72 tableware and flatware, designed by Joe Colombo for Alitalia Airlines and manufactured by Richard Ginori, Italy, circa 1970s. TSee Sold Price