Sold2017TH. Rousseau, Oil on Board, French 1812-1867Pierre Etienne Theodore Rousse, Titled: Glen Circa 1840-1865, Provenance Collection of Harry L. Dalton & Christie's, Image: 12" x 8", Frame: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Halloween Ephemera AssortmentHalloween Ephemera Assortment Over (40) items, mostly die-cut paper and cardboard decorations, some articulated, some marked H. E. Luhrs, in a binder and (8) Riker mount frames having notations datingSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY BLACK MOUNTAIN LAKE GEORGE PAINTINGRebecca Eicholtz painting of Black Mountain Lake George with steamship. Signed on verso, titled, and dated 1887. Measures 15 1/8" x 10" on canvas and 17 7/8" x 12 7/8" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph SOLMAN (1909-2008) Subway GouacheJoseph SOLMAN (1909-2008) ; Subway Gouache ; gouache painting on newspaper / framed ; dimensions 30 x 19,5 cm (12 x 8 in.) ; frame size 48 x 40,5 cm (19 x 16 in.) ; signed at the right ; Shipping to USee Sold Price
Sold2016James T. Harwood, City Creek (Utah), 1899, watercolorJames T. Harwood (1860-1940), City Creek (Utah), 1899, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 12" x 8" viewed; frame: 29" x 25". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Varujan Boghosia "Orpheus Icon" 1975Wood, lead and ceramic block icon, label on verso. [Art: 12 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Livingston Bull Illustration TurkeysCharles Livingston Bull (American, 1874-1932). Mixed media with watercolor and ink, illustration, Two Turkeys. Signed lower right. 20 1/8" x 12 1/8" (with frame 27" x 19 1/4"). Provenance: Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE A. TICE, (American, b. 1938), Porch, Monhegan IslandGEORGE A. TICE (American, b. 1938)Porch, Monhegan Islandsilver gelatin printsigned George A. Tice in pencil lower rightplate: 19 1/4 x 12 7/8 in., frame: 28 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pat LIPSKY: Abstract Geometric, Oil on BoardPat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) oil on board abstract minimalist geometric color study, inscribed "grey"; contained under plexi in a white painted wood frame. [Sight: 5 5/8" H x 12 7/8" W; Frame: 7 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023William Steig (1907 - 2003) pen, ink, gouache & w/color illustration with girl with daisies. SignedWilliam Steig (1907 - 2003) pen, ink, gouache & w/color illustration with girl with daisies. Signed lower left, from NYC estate. Well known cartoonist and illustrator. Measures 12" x 8", the frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Geardus Vertin (1819-1893) DutchTOWN SCAPE, 1862, oil painting on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, 11 ½ x 8 ¾”, frame 15 x 12 ½ x 2” with some inscriptions and an old hand-written label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Flood,THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Floodlithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 9 1/8 x 12 1/8 in. frame: 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in.Provenance: A Cape Cod Massachusetts CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gronk (b. 1957) CaliforniaUNTITLED, Rapidiograph ink drawing on paper, stamp signed and numbered 1/100, sight 11 ½ x 8 ½”, frame 20 x 15 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick D. Jones American 1914-2004 Painting on BoardFrederick D. Jones American 1914-2004 Painting on Board Depicting a man playing flute and pigeon on the shoulder. In front is missing little of paint 15 1/4" high x 12 3/8" wide frame 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Xanthus Russell Smith - Ship in High SeasLot 17 Xanthus Russell Smith American (1839-1929) Ship in High Seas (1868) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 8 1/8 x 12 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/8 x 20 5/8 x 1/2 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Gutierrez (b. 1935), ButterflyRaul Gutierrez (b.1935), Butterfly, watercolor, framed, signed, sight: 12 x 8.5", frame: 17 x 14" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Gutierrez moved to San Antonio during his high school years,See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CASTLE KEITH (1864 - 19927): PARISoil on board; signed lower left; Provenance: Terry de Lapp, Los Angeles, CA gallery label verso; 10 x 8 inches; 14 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School Gilt Frame 8" x 12"American, ca. 1870, excellent Hudson River School frame with finely fluted ogee with laurel and berry top edge. Rabbet 8" x 12", Overall 16 1/2", Molding 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianMORNING BOUQUET, 1974, oil painting on canvas over board, signed lower right and dated lower left, 10 x 8”, frame 22 ½ x 21”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Renzi Micromosaic of Woman at the WellLarge micro mosaic depicting a woman at a well by artist Vincenzo Renzi (Italian, 20th C.). Signed LR in tiles "V. Renzi". Excellent condition. Measures approx. 12" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 22" x 18-1See Sold Price