Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Signed & Framed Chicago Bulls Jersey Upper Deck Witnessed COAWith Upper Deck COA, signed at Elmhurst Camp 7-23-2000 Upper Deck witnessed autograph, frame measures 31 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Skunder Boghossian(Ethiopian, 1937-2003) Untitled, signed upper left "Skunder/67", oil on canvas, 20 x 20 in.; mounted on burlap covered board, 27-3/4 x 28-1/8 in. Notes: A plaque on the bottom reads," Presented to AmbSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (B.1937): Lady on Redoil on canvas; 1989; signed and dated upper left, signed, dated and titled again and numbered "3479" to verso, and with detached paper card inscribed and signed by the artist "for Maurice and NatalieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2020MAURIZIO CATTELAN, La tua prossima manoMAURIZIO CATTELAN (1960) La tua prossima mano Playing cards collage on paper 30 x 24,5 cm Titled and signed upper center Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance issued by GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humbert Howard, Self PortraitHumbert Howard Self Portrait 1967oil on canvas 38 h × 32 w in (97 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'Humbert Howard 1967'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden HazeHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Golden Haze Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #21 and as titled on the reverse Oil on card 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches (21.6 x 26 cm) C From the Estate of Norma KipSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN W. HATCH (1919-1998) WWII Victory Over Japan"Victory Joe-Manila" egg tempera on masonite 21 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1947. framed 28 x 37 1/2 inches (overall) Note: This award winning work appeared on the cover of "New Hampshire Arts"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Offering, watercolor and gouache on paper or light card laid down on masonite, signed lower right in Bengali. Appx 34" x 18" viewed, frame appx 37" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Russell Butler(American, 1856-1934)A Florida Courtyard, c. 1916, signed lower left "H.R. Butler", oil on hardboard, 16Â x 21 in.; modern carved gilt wood and composition frame, 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO MONTOYA (1905 - 2003): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas signed lower right 24 1/4 x 18 inches; 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 frame Condition: minor frame abrasion along the upper half of the right-hand edge. A small spot of paint abrasion to upper left corSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003John Alexander (American, b. 1945) Blue Boy, 2003 monotype signed in pencil, lower right 29 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdes, 2003, portrait of a woman, drawingManolo Valdes (Spanish b.1942) Untitled V, 2003 (portrait of a woman in a hat) graphite on handmade paper signed lower right M VALDO V 11 1/2 x 8 1/2in. (29 x 21.5cm) Provenance: With Malborough GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Heaven Is Power In My Soul.Howard Finster. Heaven Is Power In My Soul. 1989. #10,393. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel, marker and glitter on board. Minor crack to frame upper left side, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Parker - "What yall No Bout This", 2003, Urban ArtErik Parker German, What Yall No Bout This, 2003. Wax crayon, colored pencil, ink, marker, acrylic, graphite and watercolor on paper30 x 21.5 in. (76.2 x 54.6 cm.) Signed, titled and dated What yall nSee Sold Price
SoldEmile Alfred Dezaunay (French, 1854-1940) Maternite a pont aven 25 3/4 x 21 1/4in (65.5 x 54cm)Emile Alfred Dezaunay (French, 1854-1940) Maternite a pont aven signed and dated 'Dezaunay. / 1899'(upper left) oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 1/4in (65.5 x 54cm) Footnotes: Provenance H. Gerfald, Paris; GSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2005 Upper Deck ESPN #77 Tim Duncan Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed Autographed$10