Sold20221992-1995 Boxing Programs GroupingFourteen piece 1992-1994 championship bout Boxing programs grouping, 1992 Thomas Hearns vs. Iran Barkley, 1993 Riddick Bowe vs. Evander Holyfield with #76/100 ltd. ed. program card and Michael MoorerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Lee Signed 1969 Karate Championship ProgramBruce Lee Signed 1969 National Karate Championship Program W/Photo and LOA - This program from the 1969 National Karate Championship is signed by Bruce Lee, and is accompanied by a photograph of Lee aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA Dodgers player owned chamionship ringWOW what a gorgeous piece this is plater Okoyea Dicksons personal Championship LA Dodgers ring for 2017 in original as issued box and plate on the front it is made of course of gold and diamonds statiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972)MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972) Bureau en bois et métal par Börge Mogensen, modèle 202. On joint sa chaise. Marque sous la chaise. Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal L: 165cm - 65" P: 80cm - 31See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodden 90mm The Joust SeriesThe Joust Series III William de Bohun Earl of Northampton vs. William de La Tremouille. Brian Rodden's highly desirbale #1 signed on base "Brian Rodden #1 1992". 1 Piece. 10 1/2 inches in height to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 World Series ProgramsLot of 4 World Series Programs including 1961 Yankees vs. Reds, 1962 Yankees vs. Giants, 1963 Yankees vs. Dodgers, and 1964 Yankees vs. Cardinals. Some books may be incomplete. We did not look cover tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 World Series ProgramsLot of 4 World Series Programs including 1951 Yankees vs. Giants, 1952 Dodgers vs. Yankees, 1953 Dodgers vs. Yankees, and Reprint of 1950 Phillies vs. Yankees. Some books may be incomplete. We did notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 World Series ProgramsLot of 3 World Series Programs including 1943 - Yankees vs. Cardinals, 1949 Yankees vs. Dodgers, and 1950 Yankees vs. Phillies - Reprint. Some books may be incomplete. We did not look cover to cover fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 World Series ProgramsLot of 4 World Series Programs including 1957 Yankees vs. Braves, 1958 Braves vs. Yankees, 1958 Yankees vs. Braves, and 1960 Yankees vs. Pirates. Some books may be incomplete. We did not look cover toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 World Series ProgramsLot of 3 World Series Programs including 1954 Giants vs. Indians, 1956 Yankees vs. Dodgers, and 1957 Yankees vs. Braves. Some books may be incomplete. We did not look cover to cover for staining, cutoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reds vs. White Sox 1919 World Series ProgramReds vs. White Sox 1919 World Series Program [Joe Jackson]. Oversized, measures 12 x 9 inches. F-G/G condition, complete, intact, and unscored. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, very rare plate decorated in famille rose enamels and gold representing the Crucifixion of Christ, rim with cartouches and floral scrolls. See HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des ComSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAn April 7, 1994 Michael Jordan Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs Wrigley Field Ticket (PSA 3 VG) a$650(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsVOLKMANN, Kurt (1897 – 1958) and Louis Tummers. Bibliograph...$100
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1963 New York Yankees vs LA Dodgers World Series Poster$6
2 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions4 Vintage Men's Wristwatches: Egin Durapower, La Marque 17 Jewel; Helbros Blue Face Swiss;$10
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
475 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1961 Terry Downes vs. Willie Green Boxing Program @ Wembley Stad. 150652$10
280 Lots AwayMynt Auctions10/23/1948 Penn State PSU Vs. Michigan State Official Football Program 131197$10
Freeman's | HindmanA Leroy Nieman Muhammad Ali vs. Joe Frazier March 8, 1971 Heavyweight Championship Signed Serigraph$300(1 bid)