Sold2021US Military 30 M1 Carbine Bolt ActionUS Military 30 M1 Carbine Bolt Action, IBM #3723457, overall 35 1/2" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold1971 Remington 1100 Trap (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L510891VThe serial number & date code on this Model 1100 Trap represents an April of 1971 production date. SPECS: Checkered walnut stock with fleur-de-lis pattern/ high fluted comb/ contoured forearm & glossSee Sold Price
Sold2022SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (1918 - 1986): SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES USserigraph on paper, unframed; signed lower right; Provenance: Property from a Studio City, CA Estate; 18 x 30 inches sheet;See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 Each approx. 40" x 30". Unframed.FIVE WORLD WAR I U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERSCirca 19181) "Be a Sea Soldier", depicting a seated Marine.2) "U.S. Marines 'Soldiers of the Sea'", depicting Marines at attention.3) "Spirit of 1917 [See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WWI POSTERS Circa 1918 From 28" x 19" to 40" x 30". Unframed.THREE WWI POSTERSCirca 19181) "Clear The Way!!" by Howard Chandler Christy (New York/Ohio, 1872-1952). For the Fourth Liberty Loan.2) "Teufelhunden German Nickname for U.S. Marines Devil Dog RecruitinSee Sold Price
Sold2024US NAVY WWII SHIPS BINNACLE LIONEL 1943Case SN: 62127 USN 000188, 60" tall by 30" wide. Dial ring marked "Mark 1, 1943 Lionel Corporation". Also marked "U.S. Navy Bearing Circle, Mark 1 Mod-2 BU Ships". Nice overall condition. Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Nanna Ditzel white fiberglass chairsSet of 4 Nanna Ditzel white fiberglass chairs, some flaking around bolts, one chair has chipped edge on back, chairs are 30.25" tall. All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. WWI M1917 Trench KnifeThe U.S. WWI M1917 Trench Knife was specifically designed for the harsh realities of trench warfare. Featuring a robust, double-edged triangular blade about 9 inches long, it was ideal for both pierciSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. WWI M1917 Trench KnifeThe U.S. WWI M1917 Trench Knife is a notable combat weapon, designed specifically for the brutal close-quarters combat of trench warfare. It features a double-edged, triangular blade measuring about 9See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB ROSS OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVASBOB ROSS OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVAS. Size 80cm by 40cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. We can arrange door-to-door delivery to most eSee Sold Price
Sold202130 Feet 1918 Ditchburn LaunchThis is an early example of a Ditchburn Launch was built in Gravenhurst over the Winter of 1918. Regarded as one of Canada's premier custom boatbuilders; Ditchburn built some of the most stunning earlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica KE-7A + Elcan 2/50mm 'US Army'+Elcan 2/50mm * SN:Very Rare Black Military M4, Produced In Small Numbers For The Us Army, Engraved On The Back Of The Top Plate With Contract Numbers, With Matching Elcan 2/50Mm No.276-0022, Both Camera And Lens In ExcSee Sold Price
Sold202430 pcs US Proof Sets1973-S thru 1977-S (1975-1976 are Bicentennial) 5 sets in White Capital Plastic BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Posters] [World War I] Penfield, Edward Join the United-States School Garden Army...Enlist Now[Posters] [World War I] Penfield, Edward Join the United-States School Garden Army...Enlist Now N(ew).Y(ork).: American Lithographic Co., (ca. 1918). Original color lithographic poster. 30 x 20 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Bailey Griffin (American, 1858–1918) Waterfall Scene, 19 x 30 inches, 24 x 35 inchesThomas Bailey Griffin (American, 1858–1918) Waterfall Scene, 19 x 30 inches, 24 x 35 inches framed, oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD AND COIN LONGCHAIN NECKLACEYELLOW GOLD AND COIN LONGCHAIN NECKLACE Consisting of a twisted wire oval link necklace suspending a pendant containing one US $20 Liberty coin, dated 1871. 30 inches long. Gross weight: 108.45 dwt. PSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Carat Amethyst and Diamond Cocktail Ring in 14 Karat White GoldCirca 2000s 14k white gold ring with 8.0 carat checkerboard cut square amethyst with diamonds at 0.30 carat total weight. Size US 7, 6.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND, & COIN NECKLACESIncluding a 14 karat yellow gold necklace attached to an 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with a 1915 U.S gold coin, accented with a 5.30 mm. round cultured pearl and five single cut round diamonds [HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer pressed tin advertising sign20th century Hires Root beer Painted & Embossed Tin Metal Sign. Rectangular single sided sign reads "Hires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices (Reg. U.S. Pat. Off.) In Bottles-Ice Cold". 30 x 47.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1900 A.J. Morse 5 Bolt USN Mark 1 Diving Helmet Dive ReadyOne of the most desirable and rare American diving helmets is the 5 bolt pattern made by the A.J. Morse company in Boston, Massachusetts, aka the US Navy Mark 1. This style of helmet was used by the USee Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignEnfield Pottery Exceptional Mosaic Tile "The St George & The Gertrude" c1905-1910See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DENNIS SAKELSON Abstract Acrylic Painting. Modernist Colorful Textured. Abstract Expressionist. Sign$125
2024California Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904See Sold Price