Sold2024SALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196SALVADOR DALI 1904 Figueres, Girona - 1989 ibid. 'APHRODITE' (FROM THE SERIES 'MYTHOLOGY' - 1963-65) Drypoint etching and heliogravure on Arches. Sheet size 74 x 56.5 cm, print size 49.5 x 39.5 cm. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung aufDalí, Salvador (1904 - Figueras - 1989) - "Alexandre le Regarda", Kaltnadelradierung auf Pergament, aus der Folge "Roi, je t'attends à Babylone", 1973, unten rechts in Blei signiert, unten lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und)Bellon, Denise Das Mannequin von André Masson (und) Salvador Dalí mit Puppe. Aus der Serie Les plus belles rues de Paris. 1938. 2 Silbergelatineabzüge von 2006. 18 x 18,5 cm u. 20 x 19 cm (30,3 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus derDalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - PunktueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (1904-1989) (Nachdruck), 'Der Zahnarzt' /Salvador Dali (1904-1989) (Nachdruck), 'Der Zahnarzt' / 'The Dentist' Aus der Serie '11 Professions'. Technik: Serigrafie auf Silber 925, auf Messingplatte aufgezogen, Signatur / Punzierung: unten recSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3Dalí, Salvador Don Quichotte/El Cid/Cervantes. 3 Radierungen aus der Serie Cing Portraits Espagnols. 1966. Radierungen auf Bütten. Je 17,5 x 12,5 cm (32,1 x 25,5 cm). In der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dalí, Hommage à LeonardoDalí, Hommage à Leonardo Dalí, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Chevalier Surrealsite with OriginalArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Chevalier Surrealiste with Original Portfolio Case Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29 in. by 21 in. Edition Number: 26/300 Medium: LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meidner, Ludwig Set aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie aufMeidner, LudwigSet aus 2 Arbeiten aus der Folge "Septemberschrei". 1918. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 22,2 x 16 cm (Sichtmaße) bis 20,5 x 15 cm. 1 Arbeit signiert und zus. monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Chevalier SurrealisteSalvador Dali, "Chevalier Surrealiste", print, signed L/R, editioned 424/700, 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" (print size), in folio. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt(1928 Hartford - 2007 New York) Blatt aus der Folge "Arcs from Corners and Side" (Originaltitel). Farbserigraphie/Strathmore-Karton, 1972. Sign. u. nummeriert 26/100. Drucker John Campione, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt(1928 Hartford - 2007 New York) Blatt aus der Folge "Arcs from Corners and Side" (Originaltitel). Farbserigraphie/Strathmore-Karton, 1972. Sign. u. nummeriert 26/100. Drucker John Campione, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Abricot Chevalier LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) photolithograph of an original gouache painted on printed illustration plus original engraving on Rives paper titled "Abricot Chevalier," from his 1969 series FlorDaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Chevalier Moyenageux" [The Middle Knight] color lithograph on Arches paper, from "Les Chevaux de Dali" series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier.SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier. Color lithograph with drypoint, 1969-70. 565x370 mm; 22¼x14½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 119/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Leopold Bürde(1792 Breslau - 1849 Detmold) Zwölf Pferdeporträts aus der seltenen Folge "en vorzüglicher Pferde der Königlich Preussischen Gestüte". OriginaltiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Chevalier romainArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Chevalier romain Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Chevalier romainArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Chevalier romain Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Chevalier Surrealiste, Goya-Jinete de Velazquez," 1980, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 26/300, reference: Field, 80-7, imaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Chevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLimited Edition Salvador Dali Signed "Essays Michel De Montaigne" Book$275(4 bids)