Sold2023Satchel Paige Signed Kansas City Cloth Ball CapWe are thrilled to present a truly exceptional piece of baseball memorabilia at our upcoming auction: a Kansas City cloth ball cap signed by the legendary pitcher, Satchel Paige. This rare and signifiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Fish PlatesEleven Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Fish Dinner Plates , dated 1955-83, dentil border and botanical and fish paintings, base with green Royal Copenhagen logo, underglaze blue wave, patterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Luncheon PlatesThirteen Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Luncheon Plates , dated 1969-83, with dentil border and central botanical painting of various flowers, bases with green Royal Copenhagen logo, undergSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Luncheon PlatesTen Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Luncheon Plates , 1968-73, with reticulated border and central botanical painting of various flowers or fruit, bases with green Royal Copenhagen logo, undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Dessert PlatesTwelve Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Dessert Plates , with dentil border and central botanical paintings of various flowers, marked with green Royal Copenhagen logo, underglaze blue wave,See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain PlatesEight Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Dinner Plates, 1980-84, dentil borders with central botanical paintings, marked with green Royal Copenhagen logos, underglaze blue waves, pattern no. 20See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. This was the actual ball used in the tour. The 1934 tour of Japan was a 12See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. This was the actual ball used in the tour. The 1934 tour of Japan was a 12See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Tour of Japan "Royal Match" Team Signed Ball1934 Tour of Japan, American Team signed baseball with Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig signed on an OFFICIAL "ROYAL MATCH" Baseball. Other signatures include Lefty Gomez, Frank O'Doul, Bing Miller, Connie MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition titanium automatic calendar chronograph bracele...Audemars Piguet. A fine and rare Limited Edition titanium automatic calendar chronograph bracelet watch Model: Royal Oak Chronograph 'City of Sails' Crew Member Edition Reference: 25860IS.O.1110IS.01See Sold Price
Sold2015Lady's Platinum Diamond Solitaire Ring, with a 2.01Lady's Platinum Diamond Solitaire Ring, with a 2.01 carat round diamond, atop a border with two 5 point diamonds, total diamond wt.- 2.1 cts., size 6. Provenance: Peacock's Estate Jewelry, Royal St.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Thirteen Piece Royal Vienna Cobalt Porcelain Tea Set,Thirteen Piece Royal Vienna Cobalt Porcelain Tea Set, 19th c., consisting of 5 cups and 5 saucers, a coffee pot, covered creamer and covered sugar, each with gilt banding with painted decoration of chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
2020Large French Gilt Bronze Mechanical Falling Ball Clock23\"h. x 11.5\"w. x 9.25\"d. French bronze and gilt bronze Spherical Weight or \"Falling Ball\" mantle clock, with barometer and thermometer. Top features a bronze standing lion figure atop a cover thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL COPENHAGEN Flora Danica Dessert Servicefor Eight. Includes 8 coffee cups and saucers, #20/3597 and 8 dessert (or salad) plates, #3573. From a Garden City, Long Island estate. Dimensions: cups 2.75" h, saucers 5.5" diameter, plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown SantaWall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown Santa, 9" x 4.25", Fantastic Full Figure Souvenir Of Atlantic City, Great Example!, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, City SpotEd Ruscha, City Spot Ed Ruscha City Spot 1992lithograph in colors on Lana Royal paper sheet: 15 h × 20.5 w in (38 × 52 cm) image: 8.625 h × 15 w in (22 × 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Audemars Piguet Ref. 25979ST, Limited Edition "CAudemars Piguet Ref. 25979ST, Limited Edition "City Of Sails" For The 30th Anniversary Of The Royal OaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Madame Alexander Composition Portrait Dolls3 Madame Alexander composition portrait dolls. Circa early to mid 20th century. Lady Windermere, Royal Wedding Bride and a Scarlett O'Hara style doll. Each having hang tag. With glass eyes, ball jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Pr...WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Press Syndicate, 1995. Signed color proof, 250 x 350 mm (image size approximately 225 x 323 mm), of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879 Kansas City, MO)Portrait of Robert Harris Stone," 1844 Oil on canvas laid to aluminum backed by waxed canvas Unsigned, titled and dated on an artist's label affixed to the backing board 24" H x 30" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879 Kansas City, MO)Portrait of Elizabeth Rodes Stone," 1844 Oil on canvas laid to aluminum backed by waxed canvas Unsigned, titled and dated on an artist's label affixed to the backing board 30" H x 25" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn RootKansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn Root (1850-1891), Designer, staircase baluster architectural fragments, set of three, Kansas City, KS / Chicago, IL, circa 1888, copper-plated cast iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBret Saberhagen CY YOUNG 85 & 89 Kansas City Royals Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick Authenticated$25
5 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionGeorge Brett Autographed Signed AL Baseball Kansas City Royals Beckett #BH038106$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750