Sold2015Antanas Zemaitis (1876-1966 Lithuanian)Campers in a valley landscape, signed and dated lower right: A. Zemaitis / 23, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 33.5'' W, est: $7000/9000 Provenance: Estate, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board BackwoodsSigned Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Board Backwoods Landscape with a Palm Trees & Orange Sky Reflecting on the Water measures H: 23" x W: 35 1/2", 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Indian Skull" oil painting on artist board, signed; verso inscribed: "Enjoy Indian skull/a much as I enjoyed/doing ti for you. Regards, John W. Gacy." Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Fuhr Edmonton Oilers Mitchell & Ness Hockey Jersey - size 52Grant Fuhr Edmonton Oilers Mitchell & Ness Hockey Jersey - size 52See Sold Price
Sold2018"Gone With The Wind" 1st Edition Signed Margaret"Gone With The Wind" First Edition First Printing Hardcover Signed by Margaret Mitchell W/PSA DNA Authentication - This is a first edition hardcover copy of the iconic 1936 epic romance novel by MargaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan Signed 35x44 Custom Framed JerseyMichael Jordan Signed 35x44 Custom Framed Jersey Display (Beckett LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Perfume Bottle Assortment, SignedThe two James Wilbat bottles are 10.5" H x 4" DIA and 5" H x 8" W x 3" D. Orange bottle signed Grant is 7" H x 2.5" W x 2" D and blue bottle signed Brian Maytum is 4" H x 5" DIA and dedicated on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Empire Gilt Bronze & Patinated Bronze Mounted RougeEmpire Gilt Bronze & Patinated Bronze Mounted Rouge Marble Clock, Circa 1860. Signed John Wanamaker, Paris. Measures H: 16" W: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fresh Air Portfolio 3 signed lithos Mitchell Ting FrancisMitchell, Joan (American, 1925-1992), Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) and Walasse Ting (Chinese/American, 1929-2010), Fresh Air School Portfolio, 1972, complete with 3 original color lithographs - oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Porcelain Dishes SignedTwo Chinese hand-painted floral theme dishes (7.5"W). Orange bat figures on outside and each has blue six character signatures underside. Condition report: Minor paint loss, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mira Nakashima Figured Cherrywood BedsteadNew Hope, PA, 1994, signed and dated, for a king-size mattress. 5'h x 9'6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linville Barker.Buffalo.Linville Barker. Buffalo. 1994. Signed and dated. Natural wood carving. Minor repair to one hoof, otherwise excellent condition. 15" w x 11.5" h. Provenance: Warren and Sylvia Lowe. Est. $2,000-4,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884John Collier (British, 1850-1934) The Lute Player, 1884 oil on canvas signed John Collier and dated (lower left); titled (stretcher) 60 x 45 inches. Literature: (Possibly) W. H. Pollock, The Art of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Conover, Ceramic Vessel(American, 1907-1994), signed on underside "Claude Conover" 13-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024POWER BOOTHE (B. 1945) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT O/C"Never Ending". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 31" (Sight) H 32" x W 30" Condition: Some marks to framing strips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lonnie Holley. Multi-Face Abstract.Lonnie Holley. Multi-Face Abstract. 1994. Signed and dated. Paint, glitter and puff paint on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 29" w x 21" h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil (Polish, B. 1942) Portrait Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Peter Robert Keil depicting a portrait in shades of black, blue, and orange. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Poland DIMENSIONS: H: 28" W: 0.75See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Signed Broncos Mitchell & Ness Blue 1998 Legacy Jersey- Beckett W$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Signed Denver Broncos F/S Eclipse Speed Helmet - Beckett W *Orange$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Autographed Denver Broncos Lunar Speed F/S Helmet- Beckett W *Orange$10
1 day LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000