Sold20185 Notre Dame vintage football programsNotre Dame vs. Michigan State 10/15/60, condition VG+ Notre Dame vs. Pitt 11/14/59, condition VG+. Notre Dame vs. College of the Pacific 10/5/40, condition fair to good. Notre Dame vs. Indiana 9/27/58See Sold Price
Sold2018Notre Dame 5 vintage football programsNotre Dame vs. Michigan State 10/28/30, condition VG+. Notre Dame vs. Pitt 10/20/51, condition X with one pencil mark. Notre Dame vs. Tulane 11/23/47, condition VG+. Notre Dame vs. Indiana 9/29/51, coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Official Program Iowa Notre Dame 1967 College Football GameOfficial Program Iowa Notre Dame 1967 College Football Game. Please see photos for condition. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Football ProgramsDESCRIPTION: Includes 1958 Eagles vs Browns, 1953 Notre Dame, 1966 Navy vs. Notre Dame and more. CONDITION: Very good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Pcs incl. German Car Cards and Football ProgramsIncludes Penn State vs. Syracuse 1947, Penn State vs. Bucknell 1947, Penn State vs. Michigan State 1948, and Navy vs. Notre Dame 1948. Also includes 4 sets of German automotive cards. IMPORTANT: BeforSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. SOUVENIR PROGRAMS1933 ARMY vs NOTRE DAME AT YANKEE STADIUM, 1957 GIANTS vs CARDINALSSee Sold Price
Sold2024TICKET STUB COLLECTIONTICKET STUB COLLECTION: A collection of thirty 1924/1928 ticket stubs to include Chicago Cubs & Chicago White Sox ticket stubs along w/ 1928 Navy vs. Notre Dame stubs. From the collection of John ''AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Notre Dame football programs and newspaper articlesGroup of Notre Dame football programs and newspaper articles. Approx. 12 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Notre Dame Heisman Trophy Winners Signed PosterThe Fighting Irish of Notre Dame has had its share of glory over the years, and this Limited-Edition Poster pays tribute to seven members of the Irish who took home college football's most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Notre Dame Greats Signed LE Helmet 30/100Be the ultimate Fighting Irish fan with this stunning, limited edition, 30/100 Notre Dame helmet signed by some of the most iconic legends of the program! This helmet is truly a collector's dream, feaSee Sold Price
SoldNotre Dame NO PARKING Metal SignVintage Notre Dame ND No Parking metal street sign for college stadium. Measures 17 3/4" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of College and Souvenir PennantsLot of College and Souvenir Pennants. Mixed Sizes. Included are Rutgers, John Stevens, Lehigh, Cuba, Monte Carlo, Paris, Notre Dame, Portugal plus so many More. Please read the terms and conditions. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Collegiate Banner and Collection of Large andVintage Collegiate Banner and Collection of Large and Small Pennants. Colleges and Universities include Wisconsin, Cornell, West Point, Iowa, Illinois, Notre Dame, Michigan, Ohio state, Fordham, MinneSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FOOTBALL]. A group of African American college[FOOTBALL]. A group of African American college football items. Including: Two programs for Tuskegee vs. Wilberforce football games. 4to. 1947/1948. Both games played at Chicago’s Comiskey FieldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price