Sold2019Oklahoma Sooners NCAA Final Four Gold Diamond Ring 2003Oklahoma Sooners NCAA Final Four Gold Diamond Ring 2003 3rd Ranked University Heavy Basketball Award.We believe this was a Sooners staff ring. It weighs a heavy 35 plus grams. No reserve. ringDiamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Four Horseman Notre Dame Signed PhotoFour Horsemen of Notre Dame Signed Photo - Miller, Layden, Crowley, Stuhldreder Presented in Elegant Custom Frame. Up for auction is a rare and coveted piece of American sports history - an authenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signatures by the Four Horsemen of Notre DameSignatures by the Four Horsemen of Notre Dame: Jim Crowley, Elmer Layden, Don Miller, and Harry Stuhldreher presented in an Exhibition Quality Custom Frame. Quarterback Harry Stuhldreher left halfbackSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Signed Edition The Four Horsemen of Notre Dame by James A. Peterson Autographed by all of TheA Rare Signed Edition The Four Horsemen of Notre Dame by James A. Peterson Autographed by all of The Four Horsemen (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Certified), comprising signatures of Harry StuhlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, The Paris Suite, 1994, three printsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Paris Suite: Eiffel Tower, July 14th (on Champs-Élysées), and Notre-Dame, 1994 (three works) color screenprint on Arches signed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Notre Dame football programs and newspaper articlesGroup of Notre Dame football programs and newspaper articles. Approx. 12 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting ...French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting in the fields; The demolition of the old Church of Notre Dame des Blancs Manteaux, circa 1680; and AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvasSet of four Charles Cobelle (1902-1998) oil on canvas paintings "Composition Place Vender" and "Mavue de Notre Dame" Paris, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Orr(Connecticut/France, 1879-1961) Four Pastels of Paris: Le Pont Marie, Le Quai des Orfevres, Le Pont Royal, Notre Dame, all signed lower left, pastels on paper, 11-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. (sight) to 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de ParisConstantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Notre-Dame de Paris signed in Latin (lower left) oil on canvas 42 x 59cm (16 9/16 x 23 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Artcurial, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Notre-Dame etching Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Notre-Dame etching 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21French School ca. 1957. oil on canvas painting of Notre Dame, signed illegibly lower left, 18 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai MontebeEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Paris, Quai Montebello et Notre Dame' Oil on Canvas c.1968, signed lower left; including a copy of the original invoice, a gallery guarantee and letter confirming tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJim Nantz Billy Packer Signed 1997 NCAA Final Four Ticket Stub Kansas Jayhawks Arizona Wildcats$10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNotre Dame "Four Horsemen" Signed Cuts Photo Frame$110(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$1,350(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Montana Autographed Notre Dame Football - Beckett Authentication$10(1 bid)