Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2022(87) ITALIAN BUCCELLATI 'MILANO' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 87) Italian sterling silver flatware, Buccellati, in the "Milano" pattern, assembled, including: (10) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (9) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6 1/8"l, (1) flat handlSee Sold Price
Sold201811 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING BUTTER SPREADEREleven Buccellati Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreader in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-century hoSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 6in Flat Handle Iris Pattern$10