Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Sterling TablewareIncludes C. Lumsden & Son tray, S. Kirk & Son dish, Towle bowl, and Dominick & Haff ladle in Marie Antoinette pattern. Total 10.9 ozt. Ladle 6" long; bowl 2 1/2" high; dish 5 1/2" long; tray 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DOMINICK & HAFF MAZARIN STERLING GRAVY SAUCEThis is a choice Dominick & Haff Mazarin beautiful sterling silver gravy or sauce ladle. This pattern was introduced in 1892. This estate piece is in unpolished, very good condition with only moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff sterling silver flatware set in the Marie Antoinette pattern. The set includes 12 dinner knives, 12 lunch knives, 12 butter knives, 10 dinner spoons, 13 lunch spoons, 12 demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF AND REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LADLEDOMINICK & HAFF AND REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LADLE AND SERVING SPOON, 2 L 9", 7.5" One Dominick and Haff gilt bowl sterling silver ladle, bright cut design 7.5". With period monogram (H ). Also RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff Sterling Marie Antoinette Tongs +From an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Pair of Sterling Silver tongs by Dominick & Haff in the Marie Antoinette pattern. Also included is a silverplate set of bird foot tongs made by Wallace. Dominic &See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER SAUCEBOAT Approx.THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER SAUCEBOATTogether with a Dominick & Haff “Renaissance” monogrammed sauce ladle, length 7”. Sauceboat with repousse floral design. Length 7.25”See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of three English silver King pattern tablespoons, crested, hallmarked MC (Mary Chawner) London, 1875, set of eight Watson Wallace cream soup spoons, Dominick & Haff sauce ladle, AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Bowl.A Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Bowl. Together with an American sterling silver brandy sauce warmer and an oval sterling silver footed dish (2 3/4" x 5 `1/4" x 3") Wt of all: 13.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019(14) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, DOMINICK & HAFF(lot of 14) Assorted sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2) Dominick & Haff "Renaissance" serving spoons, monogrammed G, approx 8.5"l, (1) International Silver "Wild Rose" gravy ladle, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINEAMERICAN STERLING SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF NINE, comprising a Dominick & Haff "Charles II" pattern 7 3/4" preserve spoon and 5 1/4" cream ladle, each marked for retailer Nowlan & Co.; and a J.B. & S.M. KSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Sauce Boat.An Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Sauce Boat. 4 1/2" x 9" x 3 3/4" Wt: 8.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver LadleDominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver Ladle with Spinal Handle and Gold Washed Bowl Including a 2 Prong Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Ladle-13" Fork- 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Victorian Hair CombsDominick & Haff engraved sterling silver, 5 1/2" high Comb with 14k gold cap, 4 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers.Two Sterling Silver Tea Strainers. Together with two sterling silver bon bon scoops, a sterling silver sugar shell and two sterling silver sauce ladles Wt: 5.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF 'CHARLES II' STERLING SILVER LADLEAmerican sterling silver punch ladle, Dominick & Haff, New York, in the "Charles II" pattern, monogrammed, approx 13"l, 7.42ozt **Provenance: from an important Horseshoe Bay, Texas estate** Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE LADLES4 Early 20th c. American Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. All approximately 5 1/2"-6". One with monogram. Towle, Gorham, International. Weight on all 125 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver LadleA Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Spoonboth with "F.F." monogram. 11 1/4 in. 8.20 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER OLD MARK VINTAGE SAUCE / CREAM LADLE 5This nice vintage sterling sauce or cream ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear seen outside of some light scratching. There is no maker\\\\\'s mark. It has an older, unpolisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (6) INCLUDING (5) STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLES,LOT (6) INCLUDING (5) STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLES, CONDIMENT FORK & CHILD'S FORK, JENSON STYLE SUGAR CUBE HOLDER. 2.53 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry SpoonDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Berry spoon: weight 3.5 T oz. , 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5.75in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Marie Antoinette 5.75in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Custom Texas Sized$10