Sold2017Sterling Gorham Silverware; ChristinaComplete Set of Gorham Sterling Silver Silverware in the Christina Pattern. Set includes 6 knives, 4 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 3 serving spoons, 12 dinner spoons, 6 soup spoons, 6 demitasse spoons,See Sold Price
Sold20238 Christofle Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsEight Christofle sterling silver demitasse spoons, each measures 4". Hallmarked inside bowl. Weight - 128.4g. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Tostrup Norwegian Enamel on Sterling Spoons10 J. Tostrup Norwegian enamel on sterling silver demitasse spoons, 3.75" long. Total weight - 85.1g. Hallmarked on back of handle. Condition report: Chip and crack to enamel, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold20185 J. Tostrup Norway sterling demitasse spoonsset of 5 J. Tostrup Oslo Norway mid-century multi-colored enamel and gold wash vermeil sterling silver demitasse spoons 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25 TROY OZ. MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE /KOALA BEAR AUSTRALIA STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE / COLLECTOR SPOON 3 5/8" H XLNT COND This is a very nice Australian sterling silver koala bear collector spoon. It is in excellent condition with almostSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Pat'd '78 with Satin Lined BoxSee Sold Price
Sold201626 Various Sterling Souvenir Demitasse Spoons.26 Various Sterling Silver Souvenir Demitasse Spoons. 6.3 troy ozs. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING VERSAILLES DEMITASSESeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each 4 3/8". 5 with no monograms and 2 with monograms. Weight on all 90 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Egon Lauridsen Denmark Enamel Sterling SpoonsSix Egon Lauridsen Denmark enamel sterling silver demitasse spoons, each measures 3.5" long. Total weight - 51.9g. Hallmarked on back. Condition report: Chip/break to enamel, common wear for age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Georg Jensen Acanthus Demitasse Spoons(6) Georg Jensen sterling silver demitasse spoons, Acanthus pattern, 3-3/4" l, 1.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse SpoonsEuropean Sterling Silver & Enamel (8) Demitasse Spoons. 3.75" h x 1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set, 6 Birmingham Sterling Silver Demi SpoonsSet of six Travis, Wilson & Co Ltd, Birmingham, sterling silver demitasse spoons. Approx. length 3.75 in., overall weight 1.75 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Baby Cat Head Spoon 3 7/8"This spoon is in overall excellent condition with little wear seen excluding some light scratching. It is marked TM-277 Mexico 925. It has an older, unpolished patina and should polish nicely. It is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSix Vintage Guilloche Enamel Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Stamped 925. Measure 3-3/4" L, 3/4" W. Approx. total weight: 49.77 grams Condition: Two with minor enamel loss to spoon back otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Cohr Denmark Sterling Demitasse Spoons(6) Cohr sterling silver demitasse spoons, made in Denmark, 3-1/2" l, 1.985 TO, in original presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver DemitasseTwelve Gorham Edgeworth Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonsall monogrammed "VDG." 3.70 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North Carolina Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ela Denmark enameled sterling demitasse spoonsSet of 6 Ela Denmark enameled and gilt sterling silver demitasse spoons in fitted box, 3 5/8 in. L., 1.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 STIEFF Rose Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 6 STIEFF Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Rose Pattern, 4 3/8" in length, weighs 2.5 ozt, no monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vtg Sterling Silver Flatware, 2 England+.83 ozt total weight . Antique sterling silver demitasse spoons with flower tip, 3.5 in. L Vintage Demitasse cheese knife / spreader, sterling silver handle. 5 in. Long x 1/5 in wide . Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 89 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Tuileries Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.25in Heirloom Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEagle Sterling Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 3.75 Inches Antique$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames Robinson Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon English Thread 3.875 inches$10