Sold20185 STERLING ROYAL DANISH SERVING ITEMSFive (5) International Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" 1939 Serving Pieces. Good condition, no monograms. 2 Tablespoons each 8 1/2". 1 Solid Berry/Casserole Spoon 8". 2 Solid Gravy Ladles 6 1/2". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Fish Slice, Adler Spoon + Ladle11.9" L Together with a sterling condiment / mustard spoon by Allan Adler, 5.25" long. Also with a sterling gravy ladle by International, 6.5" long. A sterling silver fish slice by Gorham in the 1933See Sold Price
Sold20194 AMERICAN STERLING SERVING ITEMSFour Vintage American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. 1- International Solid Sterling 1924 "Fountaine" Gravy Ladle 6 1/2" monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling 1910 "Fairfax" Serving Spoon 8 3/4". 3- 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2018International 'Minuet' Sterling Silver FlatwareInternational 'Minuet' Sterling Silver Flatware (33) pieces including (7) knives, (6) forks, (8) salad forks, (6) teaspoons, (2) round soup spoons, gravy ladle, meat fork, serving spoon and individualSee Sold Price
Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO M SAN LORENZO STERLING SILVER FINE GRAVY LADLE 7 5/8 L XLNT COND"This very fine Tiffany & Co M San Lorenzo gravy ladle is in overall excellent condition with very little wear excluding some light scratching. It has a recently polished patina & should polish nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2021Williamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff, Two SterlingWilliamsburg Royal Shell by Kirk Stieff two sterling silver gravy ladle shell bowls 7.6", 2.91toz each, total 5.82 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Marlborough LadleReed & Barton sterling silver Marlborough pattern solid gravy ladle (6.62"). Hallmarked for Reed & Barton and STERLING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lunt Sterling Gravy LadleEst. $60 - 90. Lunt Sterling Gravy Ladle. Measures 6 inches. Weighs 58.8 grams. American Victorian Pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE GRAVY LADLEWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE GRAVY LADLE Wallace sterling silver gravy ladle in the Grande Baroque pattern. Size: 6.5" Weight: 74.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr.Wallace Sterling LadlesMatching Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles by Wallace. Weight 4.75ozt. Size 6 1/2"L. Marked. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Hampton" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 3/8" long. Weight - 3.71 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware (Set For 12 Service) {57 Pieces}12 Knives, 8 3/4"12 Forks, 7 1/4"12 Salad Forks, 6 3/8"12 Teaspoons, 6"1 Gravy Ladle, 6 3/4"1 Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Pierced Serving Spoon, 8 1/2"1 Cold Meat Fork, 8 1/4"1 Sugar Spoon, 5 3/4"1 HollowSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold2020(11) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, TOWLE, GORHAM(lot of 11) Sterling silver flatware, including: (4) Towle "Louis XIV" serving pieces, (three) tablespoons, 8.25"l, (one) gravy ladle, 6 3/8"l, (3) Towle "Lady Mary" dessert/ oval soup spoons, monograSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shenandoah Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Serving Pieces2 serving pieces by Wallace Sterling Silver. All with Wallace Sterling marks. Total weight: 128 g. Includes: Pierced Tablespoon (Serving Spoon) 8.5" Solid Gravy Ladle 6.25" Online retail price: $220 #See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro,Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by Saar Bros. of Attleboro, Mass., vintage, 6 1/8 in. long, weighs 26 grams, has small dimple in bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weidlich & Fairchild Sterling Silver Gravy LadlesTwo sterling silver gravy ladles. One marked G.W. Fairchild & Sons, Inc., weighs 54 grams, and is monogrammed (measures 6.25" long). Second has Weidlich W mark within owl body, and weighs 48 grams (meSee Sold Price
1100 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAngelique International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Du Barry Flatware Set for 8, 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSerenity International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 74pc with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 69 Pieces Spring Glory$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Queen's Lace Flatware Set 12 Service 55 Pieces$10
5 days LeftBidhausWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Dinner Service for 12$10
5 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, Spring Glory, 56 Pieces with Storage Chest$10