Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver CenterpieceBuccellati Italian sterling silver centerpiece comprising two shell-form dishes centered with dolphin-form handles, marked to base "Sterling 925". 56 ozt. [7 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W x 10" D]. In overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pradella Ilario Buccellati Sterling Silver Nautilus CenterpieceItalian, Late 20th Century. Six Nautilus Shells Comprise This Sculptural Sterling Silver Centerpiece Stamped Gianmaria Buccellati, ITALY, 925, 26 MI, engraved X3410. Weighing 2352g. Approximately 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Tea Coffee Service with Tray5pc Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Tea Coffee Service. Set includes coffee pot, tea pot, creamer and lidded sugar with original matching Buccellati tray, decorated with elegant fluted body and accSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican handcrafted old silver and antique blue glass necklaceMaterial: Handmade glass, 925 sterling silver Size: Open collar design (suitable for most wearing needs) Weight: about 48 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver CenterpieceLarge Rare Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver "Marine" Centerpiece. 20th Century. 2 Shells Centered by a Realistically Modeled Octopus on Shell Feet. Fully Hallmarked. A Similar Item Sold in Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Assorted Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver Rings sizes: 9.5, 8.5, 8, 94 Assorted Mid-Century Modern Sterling Silver Rings: .925 Geode and Brass size 9.5, Wires and balls Mexico size 8.5, Band with roping Mexico size 8, Wire Band Israel size 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati sterling silver nautilus shellBuccellati sterling silver nautilus shell, 20th c., Italy, .925 silver, naturalistically modeled, raised on two smaller shell feet, stamped along rim, 4"h x 5"l x 3.5"w, approx. 10.2ozt Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von ThermannAn antique or vintage sterling silver figural ( eagle themed) chalice with unusual marks, both German silver marks (925) and London silver marks, also stamped with the marks for Walser Wald & Co. ( BuSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER MINIATURE WALNUT FIGUREA mid-20th century sterling silver walnut shell figurine. Textured surface. Marked Buccellati, Made in Italy, Ag mark on the side. Total Weight: 54.25 grams. Buccellati is a prominent Italian luxury gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diminutive Tortoise Shell & Sterling Silver Sewing BoxEngland, 19th century. Paneled tortoise shell exterior with footing, silver mounting, and a blue satin pull out tray & interior. Containing several sewing articles to include sterling silver thimble.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN GREGGIO STERLING SILVER CHAMBERTICKModern Greggio signed solid sterling silver chamberstick. Chamberstick is marked ".925" with the modern Greggio stamp.Weight: 167.0 GramsSize: 6.0" LengthCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSContinental, possibly Italian, set of twelve sterling silver goblets, each having a gold wash interior and baroque-style shell decoration, marked "ST925". Provenance: From the Private Collection of VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Dixon & Sons Antique Sterling Silver TrayRare James Dixon & Sons antique, 19th century, English sterling silver handled service tray. Beautifully designed with ornate repousse leaf design border & handles with incised scrolled design to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Natural Quahog Pearl BroochA Sterling Silver Pin, Marked 925 DGS. Floral form, with two natural Lavender / Purple Quahog Pearls measuring approximately 9 mm x 9 mm, and 8mm x 8mm. Pearls are glue-mounted with an unknown shiny bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven italian silver bows - Rome 1970s, mark of BULGARISeven italian silver bows - Rome 1970s, mark of BULGARI of round shape with vertical flutes and gilded interior. Sterling silver. The larger hallmarked "BVLGARI - 925 - 156ROMA", height 6 cm, diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12Pc) Tane Sterling Silver Charger PlatesDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) A set of Tane sterling silver charger plates with circular forms, designed with ornate gilt trims. Hallmarked: "Tane, Mexico, 925, Me-32" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ITALIAN STERLING REPOUSSE CENTERPIECEItalian, 20th century. Large sterling silver double handled boat-form footed centerpiece in the rococo taste, having scrolled foliate decoration. Stamped "Battoto A Mano", "Cesellato A Mano", "925", "See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN STERLING SILVER EPERGNEmaker's mark "1012" Milan, after 1968, stamped ".925" to each part, having a central oval, pierced, foliate bowl surrounded by four conformingly decorated round bowls; approximately 137 troy ounces; PSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price