Sold2022SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick Haff, Renaissance Enamel, Gorham Medici & Palm Tree Sterling Silver Spoons L 8'' 8.2t oz 3Dominick Haff, Renaissance Enamel, Gorham Medici & Palm Tree Sterling Silver Spoons L 8'' 8.2t oz 3 pcs Dominick & Haff "Renaissance"pattern of 1894. Enamel decorated, monogram "S". ( fan at tip, maskSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff 3-pc Sterling Tea SetDominick & Haff three-piece sterling silver tea set, tallest piece 10 1/2", monogrammed "F". Approximately 38.8 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold20184 pc STERLING SERVING FORKS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 2- Lunt Sterling Silver Orleans 1914 Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 8 1/2". 3- Dominick and Haff Etched Lemon Fork, monogrammed 5 1/8". 4- Webster SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver LadleA Dominick & Haff Louis XIV Old Sterling Silver Ladle and Serving Spoonboth with "F.F." monogram. 11 1/4 in. 8.20 total troy oz. From the Estate of the late Joel M. Johnson Jr., Pinehurst, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware(67) pieces, including: (6) old french hollow knives (8 1/2 in); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (8) salad forks (6 3/8 in); (10) oval place spoons; (10See Sold Price
Sold2019(14) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, DOMINICK & HAFF(lot of 14) Assorted sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (2) Dominick & Haff "Renaissance" serving spoons, monogrammed G, approx 8.5"l, (1) International Silver "Wild Rose" gravy ladle, apprSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Silver Victorian SpoonsAll teaspoons, comprising: Towle Rustic pattern, Whiting Duke of York, Knowles Lexington, Dominick and Haff Century, Gorham Virginia, International Edgewood, Roger Williams (unidentified pattern), oneSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING FRUIT / ORANGE BASKET OF FLOWERS SPOONSSix Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Hard to Find 1920 Basket of Flowers Fruit / Orange Spoons. All monogrammed "C". Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 175 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge VinceSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE STERLING SPOON + 1 SP SPOON5 Antique Sterling Silver Spoons and 1 Silver Plated Spoon. 1- Dominick & Haff Sterling 1896 No. 10 Dessert - Soup Spoon 6 1/4". 2- Reed & Barton Sterling 1892 Athenian Place Spoon 7 1/8". Etched EvelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Spoons, Dominick & Haff, Gorham, WallaceAssorted sterling silver spoons, marked, some Victorian, including: (11) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin"; (12) Gorham "Ivy"; (3) Wallace "Violet". Approximately 16.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Dominick & Haff Sterling SpoonsA set of twelve sterling silver four o'clock spoons by Dominick & Haff, 4-5/8" long. Twist handles and gold washed bowls. Overall weight 115.9 grams. NOTE: This spoon is designed to be used when coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsGorham, Dominick & Haff & Mt Vernon. Weight 8.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set 8 3/4"H x 2Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set with gilt bowl and three pierced pieces, Reed & Barton waffle server, Dominick and Haff large berry spoon, 925/See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BDESCRIPTION: GROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II BY DOMINICK AND HAFF 7.GEORG JENSEN DENMARK BLOSSOM SALT SPOON 8.LILLY OF THE VALLEY WEISee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Sterling & Silverplate SpoonsCodding Bros. & Heilborn Sterling pierced olive spoon, Gale & Son Sterling ladle, Jennings Silver Co. silverplate serving spoon, and Dominick & Haff Sterling gravy ladle in Blossom pattern. 7" x 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold201619TH AMERICAN COIN & STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECE19TH AMERICAN COIN & STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES: 1.) 3 JOHNSON & GODLEY STERLING FIDDLE TIP SPOONS: Albany, N.Y., 1843 - 1854, 8.75"l. 2.) Dominick & Haff Large serving spoon, 7.75"l. 3.) Towle stSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware.Includes a monogrammed Dominick & Haff "Rattail Antique" partial sterling flatware service (3) spoons - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) spoons - approx. 8 1/8" in length; (5) flaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver Flatware by Dominick & HaffGroup of Sterling Silver Flatware by Dominick & Haffincludes a set of (8) Louis XIV-Old Style egg spoons, retailed by Bigelow, Kennard & Co., without monograms (4 1/4 in.); and a 1776 cream ladle, retSee Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING CUPID 1891 SOUP SPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver "Cupid" 1891 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons by Dominick & Haff. Each 7 1/8". All are etched with a date Nov. 16, 1892 on the back. Weight on all approximately 210 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(31) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 12.31 OZT(lot of 31) Sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (12) Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" berry forks, monogrammed EP, 4 5/8"l, (8) Dominick & Haff "Mazarin" demitasse spoons, monogrammed SPB, (oSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.75in with Copper Lizard$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Number 10 Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.25in Gold Washed Flower Motif$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDominick and Haff New King Sterling Silver Pea Spoon 8.5in Gold Washed Shell Bowl$10