Sold2018KIRK STIEFF STERLING LETTUCE FORKKirk Stieff Sterling Silver Hand Chased Princess 1915 Large Lettuce Serving Fork 9 3/8". No Monograms. Weight 42 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Stieff Sterling Silver Serving PiecesStieff sterling silver repousse floral pattern group includes: Gravy ladle (6"L); Serving spoon (9.5"L); Lettuce fork (9.25"L). Total weight 202gr. Monogrammed on back. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017A collection of Stieff sterling silver flatware23 pieces, mostly "Williamsburg Queen Anne" and "Rose" patterns, comprising 9 demitasse spoons, lettuce fork, pickle fork, 2 seafood forks, bon bon spoon, olive spoon, condiment spoon, 2-pc carving seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Silver Lettuce Forks by Kirk Stieff"Princess - Hand Chased" and "Rose", each is monogrammed. Dimensions: Each is 9 1/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 3.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Chester County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff sterling silver 124-piece flatwarein the "Betsy Patterson Engraved" pattern, including: 13 knives, 13 forks, 14 salad forks, 21 teaspoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 13 soup spoons, 10 butter spreaders, 9 demitasse spoons, 4 serving spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff Williamsburg Shell sterling 73-pc flatwareincluding: 15 knives (9 7/8 in. L., stainless blades), 14 forks (7 1/2 in. L.), 10 salad forks, 21 teaspoons, 4 iced tea spoons, 3 tablespoons, and 6 butter knives; 72.75 ozt of weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STIEFF REPOUSSE STERLING CARVING SETSTwo Stieff sterling silver repousse carving sets. Smallest fork 9.25" to largest knife13.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff Rose Sterling Lettuce ForkDESCRIPTION: Stieff Rose sterling lettuce fork. MEASUREMENTS: 1.3 ozt. 9-1/4". CONDITION: Very light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022M B STERLING HANDLE SILVER SERVING FORK 5 PRONGS FINELY TOOLED 9 1/4" V GOOD CONDThis nice M B unknown maker tested sterling handle & tested silver 5 prongs serving fork is in overall very good condition with very little wear seen. It is well made & the prongs are finely tooled. ISee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Enameled Sterling Silver Lettuce ForksBeautiful offering of two sterling silver lettuce forks, one with enameling. Nice! Largest measures 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver ServersA Grouping of Nine American Sterling Silver Serversincluding: Towle Old Colonial jelly/aspic knife, no monogram (7 1/2 in.); gravy ladle marked "Sterling," (6 in.); Gorham lettuce fork (9 1/8 in.); ToSee Sold Price
Sold2015Towle "Canterbury" Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork,1893, 9 1/4" long, excellent, no monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising one lettuce fork, one solid serving spoon (9 3/8"), one teaspoon, one preserve spoon, one cold meat fork, one ladle, one bon bon scoop andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware setA Stieff sterling silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware servicelate 20th centuryComprising 9 dinner forks, 9 dinner knives, 9 salad forks, 9 butter spreaders, 10 soup/dessert spoons, 9 teaspoons andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Stieff silver Williamsburg Shell flatware setA Stieff sterling silver Williamsburg Shell part flatware servicelate 20th centuryComprising 9 dinner forks, 9 dinner knives, 9 salad forks, 9 butter spreaders, 10 soup/dessert spoons, 9 teaspoons andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling silver 30-pc flatwarecomprising: 16 salad forks, 3 knives, 3 forks, 3 iced tea spoons, hot cake server, lettuce fork, meat serving fork, teaspoon, and a demitasse spoon, 34.95 ozt weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pc STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSAll are American Sterling Silver. 1- Alvin Sterling Pierced Serving Fork 8 3/4". 2- Carrington Sterling Fish Knife 8 1/2". 3- Whiting Sterling Lettuce Fork, monogrammed 9". 4- Towle Sterling Gravy LadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceStieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Service(75) pieces including: (11) knives (8 3/4 in.); (10) forks (6 3/4 in.); (23) salad forks; (9) teaspoons; (6) butter spreaders; (2) pierced tablespoons; (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver FlatwareFine set including 8 knives, 8 forks, 8 salad forks, 14 teaspoons. 1188 grams standard without knives 480 grams standard knives weight Sold from the collection of a Hartsville, South Carolina lady andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Lettuce Fork, Seashell Ptn 431An American sterling silver lettuce serving fork by Gorham in the 1885 Pattern 431. Decorated with a seashell motif. Measures 9.25" long. Weighs 30 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Silver Stieff Rose Flatware SetS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Stieff Rose pattern ninety-seven piece flatware set, (18) 5 7/8" Teaspoon, (9) 8 7/8" New French Hollow Full Repousse Knife, (9) 6 7/8" Fork, (9) 6 1/8" Round Bowl SoupSee Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set:STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set: Sterling Handles and Guards. Knife is 11 1/2"L. Fork is 9 1/2"L. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Five (5) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: pie & cake server, large serving fork, medium cold meat fork, and small cold meat fork. Serving fork measures 9-1/8", smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware SET 1420g.A 29 piece set of antique Stieff sterling silver flatware. Includes: eight (8) 5.5" x 1" teaspoons; eight (8) 7" x 1" dinner forks; eight (8) 9" x 1.5" dinner knives; two (2) 6.5" x 2" soup cream spooSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsApollo by Knowles and Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork GW Fluted 9 1/4"$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBetsy Patterson by Stieff Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced 9 1/4" Serving$10
5 days LeftBidhausPrincess by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set (Knife 10 5/8" Fork 9 1/4")$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 47 Pieces Repousse$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLorraine by Schofield Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 9 1/8" Serving Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegante by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 9 1/2" Serving Antique$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsYork by Mount Vernon / Howard Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork 9" Serving Heirloom$10