Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ForksTen (10) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver forks. Dimensions: 6 3/4" t.w.: 18.6 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Tiffany & Co. "Richelieu" Sterling Silver OysterDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster forks in the "Richelieu" pattern. Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 6" x W: 0.75" (Total WSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Oyster ForksSet of 12 Sterling Silver 3-Tine Oyster Forks in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and measuring 6-1/8". Each Fork is monogrammed with "R" and weighs 27g. Total weight is 324g.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE'Lap-Over Edge' pattern marked for Tiffany & Co. and sterling comprising 28 lunch forks (7 inches); 12 salad forks (6 1/4 inches); 12 cocktail forks (6 inches); 12 oyster forks (6 1/8 inches); 18 tablSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Tiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Forks w Fish Knifeweighs 372 grams …. 6 forks 7 1/4" , and 1 fish knife 7 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 10.20 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver oyster forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 10.20 troy oz. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Richelieu pattern. Comprising one three tine salad fork, six oyster forks, six forks (length: 6 7/8"), six fish forks, ten teaspoons, seveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling King William FlatwareTiffany & Co Sterling Silver King William Flatware. Comprising 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons, 5 round soup spoons, 1 oval soup soon, 2 oyster forks, 5 dinner knives, 6 butter knives. 39 ozt excluding knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" FlatwareIn the 1880 pattern, comprising twelve dinner forks, 7-1/4"l, twelve salad forks, 6-1/2"l, twenty-three teaspoons, five oyster forks with a gold wash, twelve demi-tasse spoons with a vermeil gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) TIFFANY STERLING SHELL & THREAD OYSTER FORKS(8) Delicate sterling silver oyster forks from the iconic "Shell and Thread" pattern, each hallmarked Sterling and signed Tiffany & Co. with 1905 patent date. Dimensions: L 6" x W 0.75" Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Oyster Forks6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 4.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(18) TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS6 inches. 14.88 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareThe Gorham Company sterling silver service, Buttercup pattern, 6 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 12 oyster forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 18 dinner forks, 12 gumbo spoons, 12 butter kSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY 82 PIECE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SET82 PIECE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SET Maker: Tiffany & Co. Comprising : 6 Dinner Knives, 8 Luncheons Knives, 8 Dinner Forks, 8 Luncheon Forks, 8 Dessert/Salads Forks, 8 Soup Spoons, 8 Coffee SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Flatware67 pcs. Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern classic Georgian shell motif sterling silver flatware including 24 luncheon forks, 18 dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Provenance S/S Vermeil Flatware Svc.A Tiffany & Co. "Provenance" pattern sterling silver vermeil flatware service for 12, including: 5 serving pieces; 12 salad forks; 18 dinner forks; 12 bouillon spoons; 12 fish knives; 6 fish knives wiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in Chrysanthemum. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers to the handle. Marked Tiffany to the blade and sterling to the bolster. Weight Approx., 12.08 ozt MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Windham" Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster forks set in the "Windham" pattern. Engraved monogram: "HEM" Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat 1923, M" CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver OysterA Set of Nine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Scroll pattern Length: 6" Wt: 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH & OYSTER4pc Tiffany & co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish & Oyster Forks - 2 Fish Forks and 2 Oyster Forks / Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.78 ozt / MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Three Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad ForksLot of Three Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad Forks L: 6 5/8", weighs 6.22 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of David Andersen Sterling Silver ForksSet of David Andersen Sterling Silver Forks Set of 6 sterling silver oyster forks marked D.A. Norway 925 having black enamel decorated handle. Housed in a gray leatherette case. 5.5 inches width, 6.5See Sold Price
Sold202221- Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 6 in. Forks 24.0 ozt.monogramed, Chysanthemum PatternSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks4 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long. Weight approx. - 6.33 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fruit Fork 2-Tine 6 1/8" Silverware$10
5 days LeftBidhausLinenfold by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6 1/8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine Gold Washed 6 1/8"$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Fork Gold Washed 4-Tine 6 5/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched By Tiffany Sterling Cocktail Fork w/ Fusus 6 1/8"$10
870 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched By Tiffany Sterling Cocktail Fork Winkle Shell 6 1/8"$10
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSet of 8 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Oyster Forks$60
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 pcs Herbst Estate$255(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed and Barton New Script Sterling Silver Salad Fork 6 1/8" New$10