Sold2021Dominick & Haff SpoonsSet of Six (6) Dominick & Haff "New King" Sterling Silver Pierced Fruit Spoons with Vermeil Bowls. Stamped with makers mark and Harris & Shafer co. mark on the handle. Measures 5-1/2". Approx. weight:See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Dominick & Haff sterling silver spoons9 spoons, including: 4 soup spoons in the New King pattern, and 4 teaspoons and a serving spoon in the Cupid pattern; 12.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Butter Knives10 Sterling silver butter knives made by Dominick and Haff in New York. Total weight of all 10 knives is 9.504 ozt of sterling silver and each knife is approximately 5.5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick & Haff New King Sterling Pierced SpoonDominick & Haff New King Sterling Pierced Ladle Spoon Server 2pc . Pierced vegetable server spoon - 7 3/16"; ladle - 7 3/8". Marked , dated and monogrammed. Weight: 6.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20226 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING OYSTER FORKS6 Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks by Dominick & Haff, retailed W.P. Cart Co., a jeweler, silversmith and importer that was located at 237 King Street. Each 5". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service; Together with sterling silver lunch forks and6 Assembled American Sterling Silver Flatware Service Largely Dominick & Haff and Wallace, 20th century Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, eleven dinner knives, eleven lunch knives, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A sterling flatware groupComprising: 6 fruit spoons, Dominick & Haff, New King, retailed by Marcus & Co., monogrammed: EBS, gilt bowls; 4 tablespoons, Whiting Mfg. Co., Athenian, retailed by Geo. C. Shreve & Co., monogrammed:See Sold Price
Sold2022A (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service w/ 12 Durgin & 6 Gorham knivesA (52 pc) Dominck and Haff New King sterling flatware service: (12) dinner forks 7.75"l; (4) Durgin solid silver knives in a similiar pattern 7.75"l; (5) dinner/luncheon forks 7.5"l; (10) teaspoons; (See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver PitcherAn American Silver Pitcher Dominick and Haff, New York, NY, First Quarter 20th Century with engraved monogram 'C' in a foliate cartouche to the body. marked 'Sterling' to underside 21 ozt 6 dwt HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dominick & Haff Repousse Silver Punchbowl A Dominick & Haff Repousse Silver Punchbowl  New York, Late 19th Century monogrammed on one side, marked 'Sterling' and 645 on underside. 52 ozt 3 dwt Height 6 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202274255: A Dominick & Haff Silver Chased Repoussé CoffeeA Dominick & Haff Silver Chased Repoussé Coffee Pot, New York, 1896 Marks: (lozenge 925-circle-1896 diamond), STERLING, 714 9-3/8 x 6-1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Dominick & Haff and An American Silver MatchTwo Dominick & Haff and An American Silver Match Safes, New York, New York, circa 1880See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Stamped Sterling Silver Twisted Butter PickVintage sterling silver twisted butter pick, marked sterling on post with ornate cut outs on handle. Approx 7 inches, long and total weight of sterling is 0.39 ozt Minor wearing to utensil due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flat Butter KnivesSet of (11) flat butter knives with scalloped blades and scrolled beaded border. Manufacture's mark to underside, sterling. 5.25" long. Approx. 5.13ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ROGERS, LUNT & BOWLEN CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS AND BUTTER PICK, 6" 75 GRAMSDESCRIPTION: FOUR ROGERS, LUNT & BOWLEN CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS AND BUTTER PICK, 6" 75 GRAMS WEIGHT: 75 GRAMS CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Dominick & Haff Grape Theme Sterling Silver Fruit Spoon 6" Ptd 1895 1 Troy Xlnt CondThis choice Dominick & Haff Grape theme sterling rare fruit or grapefruit spoon is in overall excellent condition. It was recently polished. There is a fine monogram at the handle It weighs just overSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER TROPHY New York, 1893DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER TROPHYNew York, 1893Engraved “Tuxedo Club Consolation Prize Singles July 8th 1893 Won by Stephen C. Millett”. Height 7”.Approx. 25.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER VASE New York, 1920sDOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER VASE New York, 1920s Retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co. Pierced rim and footrim with neoclassical design elements. Not monogrammed. Height 7.25”. Approx. 25.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.:SET OF TWELVE DOMINICK & HAFF "ALEXANDRA" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PLACE FORKS. - L: 6 7/8". Wt.: 19.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER MIRROR New York, 20th CenturyDOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER MIRRORNew York, 20th CenturyHeight 14". Width 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Dominick & Haff gilt sterling dinner plates(12) Dominick & Haff (New York) gilt sterling silver dinner plates in the Rococo taste, circa 1900, of shaped circular form with an openwork and repousse foliate scrolling rim, each well centering a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver TazzasPair of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Tazzas, New York, 1889, pattern 612, ret. Theodore B. Starr, New York, act. 1877-1924, everted floral repousse rims, entwined script monograms, h. 3 in., dia. 8See Sold Price
Sold20188 PC STERLING 1890 BROAD ANTIQUE FLATWARE6 Piece Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1890 "Broad Antique" Flatware & 2 Sterling Handled Reed & Barton Dinner Knives 8 5/8". No Monograms. 2 Dinner Forks 8" 2 Luncheon Forks 7 1/8". 2 Individual SalSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Made Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick 6 1/8 in Mazarin Pattern$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick 6.375in Pointed Antique$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsRenaissance Dominick and Haff Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5.75in Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Charles II Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted Original 5.75in$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift Boxed$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsDominick and Haff New King Sterling Silver Pea Spoon 8.5in Gold Washed Shell Bowl$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Goldwashed 10in New King Pattern$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Sugar Tong 3.125in New King Serving Piece$10