Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20194 TOWLE STERLING JELLY + SUGAR SPOONSThree American Sterling Silver Sugar Spoons 5 3/4" and One Jelly Server 6 1/4" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 185 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL SILVER STERLING BROCADE SERVING PIECESINTERNATIONAL SILVER STERLING BROCADE SERVING PIECES International Silver Co. sterling silver Brocade pattern serving pieces, includes: Jelly server, 6.25" Master flat spreader, 7" Sugar spoon wSee Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE JELLY SERVERWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE JELLY SERVER Wallace sterling silver jelly server, in the Grande Baroque pattern. Size: 6.9" Weight: 47.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE JELLY SERVERWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE JELLY SERVER Wallace sterling silver jelly server, in the Grande Baroque pattern. Size: 6.9" Weight: 47.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Eleven Frank Smith Sterling Silver Goblets. With monograms to sides. Marked '3931, STERLING, S crescent lion'. {Approximate weight: 955 grams.} {Approximate dimensions: 6 inches high.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of sterling silver serving piecesGrouping of sterling silver serving pieces, includes Whiting Division "Lily" salad fork, 7 1/4", Towle "Lady Diana" jelly server, 6 5/8", Tiffany & Co. spoon with pierced bowl, monogrammed MCC, 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jelly Server Stieff, Pattern: CorsageMaker: Stieff, Pattern: Corsage, c1935, 6 1/4", no mono.Shipping in USA $ 20.See Sold Price
Sold20165 STERLING SILVER VICTORIAN SPOONS1- Sterling Masons , Jerusalem Chapter, No. 3 RAM Collectible Spoon 3.50". 2- Sterling Towle Mary Chilton 1912 Large Solid Jelly Server 6 7/8". 3- Unger Brothers 1904 Ornate Sterling monogrammed B.R.See Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set, Five Misc Towle Sterling Old Master PiecesSet of five miscellaneous pieces Towle sterling silver in the Old Master pattern comprising a master butter knife (6.87 in.), sugar spoon (5.75 in.), large solid jelly server (6.5 in.), round bowl souSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling CHANTILLY Serving Pieces SilverGroup 6 sterling silver Gorham "Chantilly" pattern serving pieces with no monograms. Includes serving spoon (8 1/2"), gravy ladle (6 3/4"), jelly server (6 1/8"), slotted serving spoon (4 5/8"), lemonSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE TOWLE STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE JELLY SPOON XWOffered for your consideration this Sterling Silver Jelly Server , very rare piece , in the Chippendale pattern *** Weight:31.3 grams *** Measurements:6.5 x .75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Ornate Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayFrank Smith Large ornate sterling silver two-piece center bowl and tray. Fine hand done pierced floral, leaf and scroll decoration. (1) Large footed bowl- 14-½” diameter. 6” high. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank W. Smith sterling silver flatware service in the "Edward VII" pattern. American, circa 1889. With 101 pieces, including: 18 dinner forks, 18 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold20162 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY LADLE +Lunt Sterling Silver Large Jelly Server and Solid Gravy Ladle in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. The Jelly Server measures 6" and the Solid Gravy Ladle 5 7/8" and neither are monogrammed. SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith "Federal Cotillion" Sterling Silver Flatware Partial Service for TwoFederal Cotillion pattern, ca. 1901, partial service for two persons, including 5.5" coffee and 7" soup spoons, 9.5" knives, 7.75 dinner forks, 7" salad forks, 6" dessert forks, 5.5" butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Talisman Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pieces Service for 12$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Jelly Server 6 Inch Unusual Flat Blade$10