Sold2017International Pansy Sterling Flatware, 34 PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including twelve 10 in. hollow handle knives, blunt silver-plate blades, [blades with wear and corrosion]; eleven 7-1/2 in. forks; eleven 8 in. oval soup spoons, monograms, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023[7] LUNT Sterling Silver Handled Knives Stainless Blades 8 3/4 in. x 2/4 in.[7] LUNT Sterling Silver Handled Knives Stainless Blades 8 3/4 in. x 2/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service. Blossom pattern. Comprising ten forks (Length: 6 3/8") and eight knives (length: 8") Wt: 34 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201840pc Tiffany Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum FlatwareLot includes: 8 Tablespoons, 8 teaspoons,9 salad forks, 7 dinner forks and 8 Blunt Knives. Gross weight is 2292grams. All monogrammed. Dinner fork: 7.5", salad fork 6.75", tablespoon 6 7/8", teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold201948 Pc. Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set48 Pc. Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Measures From 6" To 9". The Set Consists Of 8 Small Spoons, 8 Regular Spoons, 8 Small Forks, 8 Regular Forks, 8 Small Knives, And 8 Regular KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique SHIEBLER CO NY MOP & Sterling Silver Knives /w BoxVery good antique condition. Measures approx. 8" long (knives) / 10" x 5" x 2" (box).See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Wedgwood Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Wedgwood Sterling Silver Flatware(34) pieces, including (8) knives(8 1/2 in.); (6) forks (6 3/4 in.); (6) salad forks (6 1/4 in.); (13) teaspoons (10.95); a serving fork (7 5/8 in.). All withSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Sterling Knives w/ Stainless Steel BladesSixteen sterling silver handled knives in a fiddle tipped pattern with stainless blades, all marked only "sterling." Includes 8 with blunt blades, 9 1/2"L, and 8 with New French blades, 8 3/4"L. EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Division of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Division of The Gorham Company sterling silver Violet (1905) pattern 25 piece flatware grouping, (12) 9 5/8" (length) blunt thin hollow knives with bolster, (12) 7 5/8" (length) forks and 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020(54) GORHAM 'POPPY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 54) Gorham sterling silver flatware, in the "Poppy" pattern, no observed monograms, comprising: (6) blunt hollow knives with bolsters, approx 8.5"l; (48) forks, approx 6.75"l; 71.93ozt total (See Sold Price
Sold2023Assd. Sterling: 9 Shiebler spoons, 2 purses incl. Tiffany, 2 napkin rings, 6 Knives1st through 6th items: Six (6) antique sterling silver knives with decorative engraved blades stamped STERLING, monogrammed E.C.F, 8"L. American, circa 1860. Comes with hand embroidered "KNIVES" silveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive (350) Piece Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceImpressive (350) Piece Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Flatware Serviceincluding: (7) old French hollow handle blunt knives (9 1/2 in.); new French hollow handle knife (8 7/8 in.); (10) old FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Maryland Rose" Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Maryland Rose Repousse" by the Stieff Company sterling silver flatware service of 48 pc; eight pieces monogrammed on back. Includes: 4 dinner knives 8 3/4 in. (blunt blade) 4 dinner knives 8See Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY DINNER KNIVESSix Lunt Sterling Silver Dinner Knives in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Blunt Hollow Handle Knife with Bolster and Stainless Blades measures 8 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Weight on allSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Strasbourg" Gorham Silversmiths Sterling Flatware Set"Strasbourg" by Gorham Silversmiths sterling silver flatware service of 34 pc.;no monogram or removal. Includes: 8 dinner knives 9 1/2 in. 8 knives 9 1/4 in. 6 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 6 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Plymouth, 1911, Sterling Silver, 122 Piece SetGorham Plymouth, 1911, Sterling Silver, 122 Piece Set,Sterling Silver, Plymouth,Discontinued 1911-1991,23 miscellaneous Serving Pieces,11 Blunt Hollow Handle Knives with Bolster, MONOGRAMMED, 8 3/8&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWLE "Debussy" Sterling Silver Flatware:TOWLE "Debussy" Sterling Silver Flatware: Service for 8 Includes Table Knives, Dinner Forks and Teaspoons Plus Sugar Spoon, Serving Fork and Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife. 34 Oz or 28.6635 ozt MinSee Sold Price