Sold20246 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks6 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 4.8 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please reSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WHITING & DURGIN STERLING SILVER FORK ITEMSA lot of 11 American sterling silver fork flatware items to include 5 Whiting "Hyperion" oyster forks (6 1/8" / 15.6cm) and 6 Durgin "Dauphin" strawberry forks (4 3/4" / 12cm). Total sterling weight aSee Sold Price
Sold202412 International Sterling Oyster ForksSet of 12 International Silver Sterling, Margaret-Old pattern, Oyster Forks. 5 3/8 inches. - 158.3 grams total weight. Monogrammed. Good condition with normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks with Floral DesignsSet of 12 antique sterling silver oyster forks with beautiful floral designs. Box measures 6.5"x 7" x 1.5" thick. Each fork measures 5.25" longSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Gorham Sterling Lancaster Oyster ForksSet of six antique Gorham sterling silver oyster forks in the Lancaster pattern, 1897. Approx. length 5.5 in. Approx. overall weight 2.55 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold201710 STERLING SILVER 1895 OYSTER FORKSTen (10) Antique c. 1895 Towle Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in the Rustic Pattern. All have gold wash accents. Excellent condition, no monograms. A perfect gift for the Oyster Lover. Each measures 5 1See Sold Price
Sold20226 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING OYSTER FORKS6 Antique Sterling Silver Oyster Forks by Dominick & Haff, retailed W.P. Cart Co., a jeweler, silversmith and importer that was located at 237 King Street. Each 5". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201811 STERLING POMPADOUR OYSTER FORKS11 Antique c. 1895 American Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in the ornate Pompadour Pattern by Whiting. Only 1 is monogrammed. Each 5 5/8" long. Weight on all 170 grams. PROVENANCE: Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Flatware Set139 Pc. Durgin "Iris" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 12 luncheon forks, 12 salad forks, 22 tea spoons, 12 oval soup spoons, 12 gumbo cream soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique VTG Sterling Silver Spoons w/ Oyster ForkIncludes six 7" table spoons in a neoclassical pattern stylized with laurel leaves, each marked Sterling with illegible manufacturer's marks; also to include 8.5" oyster fork, R. Wallace &See Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM STERLING OYSTER FORKS12 Sterling Silver Antique American Oyster Forks in the Imperial Chrysanthemum Pattern by Gorham. This pattern was designed by William C. Codman in 1894. Good condition, no monograms. Each 5 1/2" WeigSee Sold Price
Sold202336 Pc Shreve & Co Sterling Silver FlatwareLot of 36 pieces of sterling silver flatware by Shreve and Co in the "Delores" pattern consisting of 6 teaspoons, 3 oyster forks, 3 dinner knives, 3 luncheon knives, 5 luncheon forks, 4 dinner forks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 11 Assorted Sterling Silver Strawberry Forks incl Towle, Reed Barton, Whiting, DurginThis is an antique lot of 11 assorted sterling silver individual berry forks. Most are monogrammed. Length Range: 4 5/8" - 5 1/8". The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Antique American Sterling Silver FlatwareA Grouping of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware(10) pieces, including (6) Durgin Madame Royale forks, each with mathcing "RCH" monogram (7 5/8 in.); (4) H.H. Curtis & Co. Adolphus Tablespoons,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen (14) Gorham Sterling Oyster ForksFourteen (14) Gorham sterling silver oyster forks. Dimensions: 5 1/2"t.w.: 7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Antique Sterling Silver ForksThe largest fork measures 9 1/2" long. Total weight is 98.80 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Oyster Fork, 1895This is a rare antique sterling silver oyster fork in the elegant 1895 pattern Chantilly by Gorham. There is a monogram 'M' on the handle. The back is marked with the Gorham Lion,Anchor, G hallmark, SSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatteau by Durgin Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Goldwashed 5in Short Tines$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Pickle Fork 2-Tine 5.5in Serving Fork$10