Sold2022Six S Kirk & Son Sterling "Repousse" Serving PiecesIncluding a cold meat fork, cake lifter, casserole/hot cake server, sauce ladle, relish fork, and sardine fork, 14.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Stieff TablewareLot of Five (5) S. Kirk & Stieff Repousse Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: pie & cake server, large serving fork, medium cold meat fork, and small cold meat fork. Serving fork measures 9-1/8", smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Repousse Flatware Dinner and Cake Knives-Stieff, Kirk & Son 1210 GramsCa. early 20thC. Sixteen pcs total. Lot includes: Six 8 7/8" Stieff round tip dinner knives (no mono), Six 8 3/4" Stieff dinner knives (no mono), one 9 3/4" cake serving knife, one 9 3/4" cake servingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Wedding Cake KnifeRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver with stainless steel blade Wedding Cake / Bread Knife. Measures 12". Great for slicing bread or cake. Custom Made in the pattern Repousse. Hollow handle CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Wedding Cake KnifeRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Custom Made Cake knife. Measures 12". Perfect for cutting cakes or slicing bread . This piece would make a perfect Wedding Cake Knife. Custom made pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for EightKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8, comprising; 8 dinner knives (stainless blades) 8 dinner forks 8 salad forks 8 butter knives 8 iced tea spoons 2 serving spoons asparagus server piSee Sold Price
Sold20217 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" Sterling Pastry LifterS. Kirk & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Pastry Lifter. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 1.84 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Krider & Co floral repousse sterling silverPeter Krider & Co floral repousse sterling silver covered dish, retailed by JE Caldwell, 8 ¾” d, 6” tall, 42.46 TO, Gothic monogram “H” cast into lid, no other engraving, generally excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING SERVING SET 445GVINTAGE S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS 8 PIECE SET -445 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT, 382 WITHOUT KNIVES -VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP811221See Sold Price
Sold2018(73) S. KIRK 'REPOUSSE' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 73) S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" sterling silver flatware service, including: (8) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (8) forks, 7 1/4"l, (8) individual salad forks, 6 1/4"l, (12) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l, (See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Tongs & Punch LadleLot includes S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling repousse silver 8.5" L ice tongs (5.05 ozt) and punch ladle (8.45 ozt). Largest is the ladle, approx 14.5" L and total of both approx 13.5 ozt. The ice tongs arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Serving SetKirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Serving Set. Measures approx. - 8 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 5.14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Serving SpoonKirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Measures approx. - 8 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 3.01 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20192 STERLING BACON + OLIVE FORKAmerican Sterling Silver Long Handle Olive Fork from Towle 8 3/4" and S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bacon Fork 7 5/8". Both in good condition. Weight on all 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling silver tea servicepattern 383, comprising: hot water on stand, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl; 115.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk repousse sterling silver water pitcherfirst quarter-20th century, 8 1/2 in. H., 27.45 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202255 pcs. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware55 pcs. S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" pattern sterling silver flatware with profuse floral decoration, including 8 dinner forks, 6 dessert or salad forks, 8 table or soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 8 dinner kniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk repousse sterling silver trumpet vaselate 19th/early 20th century, model 59, hand chased, 9 1/8 in. H., 10.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver TablewaresAmerican sterling silver tablewares. S. Kirk and Son "Repousse (Full Chased - Hand Chased)", including a footed sauceboat, no. 58, 5.75"h x 8.5"w, and a footed mayonnaise bowl, no. 207, 2.75"h x 5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver flatwarecomprising 6 iced tea spoons, 4 teaspoons, 3 pickle/olive forks, 3 ladles, 2-piece carving set, cake/pie server, berry spoon, bon bon spoon, master butter knife, and a sugar shell spoon, 21.05 ozt. ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOTKIRK "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an 11 3/4" fish server, a 9" berry spoon, a 6 3/4" sauce ladle, a 9 1/2" serving spoon, a 7 1/2" tomato server, an 8 1/2" salSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Kirk "Repousse" sterling silver bowlsfirst half-20th century, six repousse-partial cased bowls, comprising: 4 fruit bowls, model 407, 5 in. Diam., and two mayonnaise bowls, model 207, 5 in. Diam., (monogrammed) and model 215, 6 5/8 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Lot of Sterling Silver incl. Kirk RepousseMisc. lot of sterling silver consisting of Kirk Repousse oval sterling silver bread bowl, 11.75" X 6.5", 10 troy ozs. weighable; along with assorted weighted sterling items including a pair of 3 lightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10