Sold20225 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Cream Soup5 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight approx. - 7.205 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold202258 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Sterling Flatware Set58 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, this set contains 8 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 8 salad forks, 8 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demi-tasse spoons, 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Partial Set Wallace Grand Baroque FlatwareWallace Grand Baroque pattern sterling silver flatware, 34 pieces, including 5 dinner knives (9-5/8" L), 6 dinner forks (8" L), 8 salad forks, 10 teaspoons (6-1/4" L), 3 round bowl soup spoons (6-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19 teaspoons 6.25", 16 soup spoons 6.25", 12 Ice-cream fork 5.5", 17 salad forks 6.5', 18 Dinner ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy Ounces[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER CREAM SOUP SPOONS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cream soup spoons, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 6 1/8"l, 17.22ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 490g.A set of 11 Wallace sterling silver round bowl cream soup spoon in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant Renaissance foliate design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Combined approximate weight 490 gramSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE CREAM SOUP SPOONSEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Round Bowl Cream Soup Spoons in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Each 6 1/8". Monogrammed "D" to back. Approximate silver weight 366 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Cream Soup8 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight approx. - 11.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Fifteen (15) Wallace Grande Baroque SterlingLot of Fifteen (15) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Signed. Good condition. 3 in original bags. Measures 6-1/8". Weighs approx. 21.45 troy ounces. Shipping $32.00 (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling silver cream soup spoon, 12 piecesSterling silver cream soup spoon, 12 pieces, L:5.25 inches, W:1.5 inches, total weight: 8 ozt (248.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE SOUP SPOONSWALLACE STERLING SILVER GRANDE BAROQUE SOUP SPOONS Lot of twelve sterling silver Wallace Grande Baroque cream soup spoons. Size: 6" Weight: 825.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace, Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Place Settings39 pieces of Wallace Sterling Silver "Grand Colonial" design. 5 soup spoons weight 166.81g, 6 tablespoons weight 156.55g, 7 dinner forks weight 346.77g, 7 salad forks 255.82g, 7 knives 540.3g, 7 butteSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Cream Soup Spoons6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight approx. - 5.92 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Mfg. "Dutchess" Sterling Soup SpoonsSet of twelve 5"L sterling silver cream soup spoons in the Dutchess pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram; good condition---total weight 7.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Baroque, Wallace Sterling Silver FlatwareWallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Grande Baroque pattern. Consists of; 12 dinner knives, 11 dinner forks, 12 salad/lunch forks, 13 cream soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12 butter spreaders. 92 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202410 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON SPOONSTen (10) Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Spoons in the Guildhall Pattern. 8 Teaspoons 6" and 2 Round Bowl Cream Soup Spoons 5 7/8". Approximate silver weight 320 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Sterling Silver Spoons13 pieces : 6 cream soup spoons, 5 fruit spoons , 2 others, 13.97 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202311pc Sterling Silver Cream Soup SpoonsRound bowl spoons decorated with a traditional pattern around handles. Hallmark makers mark and Sterling. Weighs: 275 grams total. Dimensions: 5.25"L x 1.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Alvin Sterling Silver Soup & Demitasse Spoons7.30 ozt Signed Alvin Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons and Demitasse spoons . 14 total. 7 of each.. Marked Alvin and Patent . possibly antique. Cream spoon measures 5 x 1.5 in. Demitasse spoons measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schofield "Baltimore Rose" Sterling Cream Soup SpoonsSterling silver cream soup spoons, set of (7). Manufacture's mark to underside, sterling. 5.25" long approx. 6.60oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT WALLACE "WASHINGTON" STERLING, MONOGRAMMED, C.1911,LOT WALLACE "WASHINGTON" STERLING, MONOGRAMMED, C.1911, (20 PIECES; 16.55 OZT) INCLUDING (11) SALAD/DESSERT FORKS, 5 3/4"; (6) FLAT BUTTER KNIVES, 5 3/8"; (1) CREAM SOUP SPOON, 5 5/8"; (1) JELLY SPREASee Sold Price
Sold202179pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE79 pieces of Wallace sterling silver in the Grand Baroque pattern. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 3/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/2", 12 soup spoons-6 5/8", 11 teaspoons-6 1/8", 12 handled dinner knives-9", 12 hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Old Atlanta Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 5.875 Inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Carthage Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Dinner Chest 124 Pcs$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsRose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Wallace, 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art Nouveau$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Meadow Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10