Sold2016GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPGorham "Versailles" sterling silver cheese scoop. Marked with hallmarks and "Sterling". Monogrammed under handle. Condition: generally good, some signs of use, see images. Measures 8.25" long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" Cheese Scoop7.5"l. Together with a sterling silver reticulated tomato server, a sterling silver serving fork, a strawberry decorated sterling silver pie knife, a reticulated sterling silver spoon, a Reed and BartSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7Pc) Ornate Sterling Cheese ScoopsDESCRIPTION: (7Pc) Ornate sterling silver cheese scoops. Includes: (1) Gorham scoop with figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling" (L: 7") (1) Gorham scoop with ornate floral motifs. Hallmarked: "SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver FlatwareCheese scoop and bouillon spoons (9). The bouillons monogrammed. 7.5" and 5". 9.21 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopGorham Isis Sterling Silver Cheese Scoopretailed by Bailey & Co., no monogram. 9 1/2 in. 2.22 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and Barbara Landon III, Wilmington, North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Unusual Cheese ScoopGorham Sterling Silver Unusual Cheese Scoop. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: L- 8.75". Total Weight: 2.2 ozt / 69.4 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Cheese Marrow ScoopGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Cheese Marrow Scoop. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 1.375 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.37 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Ice Tea Spoons. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 12.54 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.11 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. (Monogrammed). 7-3/4"l. Approx. 25.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202210 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks.Ten Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks. 6-7/8"l. Approx. 16.55 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Seafood Forks.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Seafood Forks. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 10.03 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons.10 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons. (Monogrammed). Six, 7-1/8"l. and four, 8-1/2"l. Approx. 19.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202315 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.15 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. (Monogrammed). 5-7/8"l. Approx. 15.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. (Monogrammed). 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Versailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato ServerVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Tomato Server measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 3 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Beef ForkVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Beef Fork measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 2 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING SILVER LARGE JELLY SPOON, 7-1/4"DESCRIPTION: GORHAM VERSAILLES STERLING SILVER LARGE JELLY SPOON, 7-1/4" WEIGHT: CONDITION: Please see photos for condition. Condition is commensurate with age and use. We aim to take additional photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Byzantine Figural mouse Cheese ScoopVintage Sterling Silver Gorham Byzantine Figural mouse Cheese Scoop 2.2 troy oz. The cheese scoop measures 8" length. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopPyramid Sterling Silver Soft Cheese Scoop by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 7/8". Weighs 1.26 Troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. This pattern is a modern classic! With a tradition lasting ovSee Sold Price