Sold2021Danish Modern Teak Dining Room SetDanish Modern Teak Dining Room Set 20th century comprising a table with three leaves, ten chairs and two sideboards 32 x 82 1/2 x 20 inches (large sideboard) 31 x 65 x 20 (small sideboard) 29 x 47 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN JIMECO GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE 60"MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE ENRIQUE GARCEL FOR JIMECO LACQUERED GOATSKIN & HORN DINING TABLE | MID MOD LARGE DINING ROOM TABLE COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR VINTAGE FURNITURE KARL SPRINGER STYLE -29.5" X 60" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Ribbon Lucite ChandelierMid-Century Modern Ribbon Lucite Chandelier, with seven sockets and gold-tone fixture. 18" H x 12" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, Furniture, Vintage, MCM,See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Bronze, Cut Crystal ChandelierNeoclassical-Style Bronze and Cut Crystal Chandelier, swan, palmette, and foliate mounts, faceted ball pendant, the interior fitted with 11 light fixtures, h. 51 in., with an additional 54 in. extensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Moorish Hanging Fixture with Quezal ShadesBronze Moorish Hanging Fixture with Eight Pulled Feather Shade Quezal Shades circa 1900. Flush mount, ceiling fixture. Shades all signed. Max Ht. 30 Diameter 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Yellow Disk ChandelierModern pendant design chandelier fixture with yellow disk applique. [71" Long, Top: 16" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large Vintage French Crystal 24-Light ChandelierThis vintage, French Baccarat style chandelier was fashioned with a glass stem, glazed scrolled arms, and glass bobeches and candle sockets; all enhanced by dramatic, beaded swags and prisms. It is raSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIERLARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER. FROM THE ESTATE OF ROY HOFHEINZ. Height: 53 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 32See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Baccarat Style 8-Lights Crystal ChandelierA Large Baccarat Style 8-Lights Crystal Chandelier. H 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BASKET FORM CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1900A lovely Italian basket form crystal chandelier circa 1900. Ht: 34" Wd: 22.5"See Sold Price
2023LARGE FRENCH BRONZE AND CRYSTAL BEADED CHANDELIER ATTRIBUTED TO BAGUES C 1940 HAVING TWELVE CANDLESLarge French bronze and crystal beaded chandelier attributed to Bagues C 1940 having twelve candles with floral appliques. Ht: 82" Wd: 56"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Mathis (b. 1972) CaliforniaDAVID MECHANICA, polychrome eco wood and silver composite mechanized sculpture with motorized gears, Swarovski crystals, and LED lighting, signed on verso, from the edition of 100, overall 51 x 41 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Neoclassical-Style Gilt BronzeA Pair of French Neoclassical-Style Gilt Bronze and Crystal Ten-Light Chandeliers 48 x 34 inches (121.9 x 86.4 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely French Baccarat Rococo Style Chandelier with Large Hanging Crystal FruitITEM: Lovely French Baccarat Rococo Style Chandelier with Large Hanging Crystal Fruit purchased from the noted and listed Mannheim Galleries of New Orleans, LA Figured Brass Mountings with Scrolled arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen for Knoll Marble Top Tulip Tableunderside with metal label "Eero Saarinen Knoll Studio 1957", modern production, large scale dining table with oval white to gray Italian Carrera marble top with beveled edges, on tulip form white enaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive 18 Arm Waterford Crystal ChandelierLarge & Impressive 18 Arm Waterford Cut Crystal Chandelier. From a Park Avenue, New York, Penthouse. Featuring two tiers of arms, bobeches, beaded crystal, faceted crystals and blown glass ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2017Baccarat / Bohemian Style 12 Branch Crystal ChandelierLarge Baccarat / Bohemian Style 12 Branch Crystal Chandelier. H 42"W 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERFORD AVACO 10 ARM CRYSTAL CHANDELIERWATERFORD AVACO 10 ARM CRYSTAL CHANDELIER: Designed by Waterford Crystal Chief Lighting Designer, Billy Canning. Approx. 36" h x 28" w. Original retail price $8,700.00. Approx. 33 pounds!See Sold Price
Sold2018Large French 19th Century Baccarat Rock Crystal &Large French 19th Century Baccarat Rock Crystal & Crystal Chandelier. Measures H: 53" W: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Schonbek cut crystal 30-arm chandelier, 58"hLarge and impressive Schonbek cut crystal 30-arm chandelier, with a body dish issuing scrolls over S-scroll arms terminating in cut crystal bobeches, all joined with geometric chains and faceted prismSee Sold Price