Sold2023Pair of Victorian Sterling Silver Fish Servers George Adams, London, 1852Each with foliated pierced and engraved blade and tines; Together with a Pair of Victorian Silver Plated Serving Spoons. Length of knife 12 1/2 inches, total approximately 9 ounces, weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) S Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Servers(12) S Kirk & Sons sterling silver Repousse Servers. Group includes sterling handled salad servers a 10" pie and a 7.25" flat cheese server. Serving spoons and ladles and grape server measure from 4.2See Sold Price
Sold20182 Georg Jensen Sterling Servers + 1 Other2 Sterling Serving Pieces in the "Acorn" Pattern, together with a Dutch .830 silver servers. (3 pcs.) [PARO7300/3] (PR) Dimensions: Jensen Flat Server: 10.5" L Provenance: From a New York City collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bread Server, 10 1/2" - 220 grams.Sterling Silver Bread Server, 10 1/2" - 220 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server.A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server. Together with an Old Newbury Crafters sterling silver fish server (length: 10.5") Cake server: 9" Wt of all: 8.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Fish ServerWhiting Sterling Silver Fish Server. Dimensions: 10 1/2" Length Total weight: 3.01 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
SoldGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERGEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER • Pierced blade • 12' length • 5.0 troy ounces Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good. This condition report is provided for your convenience baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver Fish ServerGorham "Medallion" Pattern Sterling Silver Fish Server , pat. 1864, ret. Hart Bros., Brooklyn, act. 1865-1883, l. 12 in., wt. 4 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER & MEAT FORK"Buttercup" pattern. 10 inches (and under) 4.72 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 8165See Sold Price
Sold2023Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed 11 1/2"Chrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade Gold washed. It is monogrammed. Pat 1880 M. Length: 11.5" Weight: 196 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two (2) Sterling Silver Fish KnivesTwo (2) American Sterling Silver Fish Knives Total weight: 7.9 troy ounces (246 grams)Dimensions: 10” and 12” lengths.See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Silver Fish ServerGeorge III sterling silver fish server, circa 1808 by John Salkeld, fiddle pattern, with and engraved crest and reticulated blade, 12.25 inches, approximately 3.7 ounces troy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Fish ServerNo monograms. L: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 4.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, markedAntique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, marked " W.FABER&SON STERLING". Good condition. L: 10.5 inches, W: 3 inches, Weight: 4.01 ozt (124.72 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSBy Gorham. Including fish fork and knife. Marked sterling, G, and with retailer's name (Hansel Sloan & Co.) to both. Art Nouveau pattern. Dimensions: (Knife) L 12.5" x W 3" Weight: (Total) 14.580 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Fish ServersFish Serving set in sterling silver with weighted handles. Please see photos for stamps. The knife is 12.5" long and the fork is 9.75" long. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ENGLISH STERLING FISH SERVERVictorian sterling silver fish server from 1865 by George Adams. Reticulated design with peacock on handle. 12.75" long, 7.1 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Fish ServerA British Sterling Silver fish server with shaped, reticulated blade. 4.53 troy ozs. Engraved crest, minor wear. 12" long. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold20152 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L,2 PC STERLING SILVER FISH FORK & SERVER, APPROX 12"L, APPROX 245 GRAMS STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 84 Zolotnik Fish Slice with 2 Sterling Silver Cake Knives, 10 1/2 - 12 3/4"L.Russian 84 Zolotnik Fish Slice with 2 Sterling Silver Cake Knives, 10 1/2 - 12 3/4"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020MCM Design Sterling Carving SetSterling Silver Carving Set And Pie Server. Modern design handles. Marked sterling, stainless blades. Dimensions: 10" - 12 1/2" lengthsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Co Art Deco Tomato Sterling Silver ServersTiffany & Co. Three piece sterling silver server set, in the Tomato pattern introduced in 1937. Stylized Art Deco design with heavy construction. Lot includes: 12" pie server, 10" serving or casseroleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER & PORCELAIN FISH SERVERSVICTORIAN PORCELAIN HANDLE FISH SERVING PIECES WITH STERLING COLLARS , SET IN ORIGINAL BOX - 2 1/2" x 12" (ONE REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Jun 25Mynt AuctionsAmerica by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Pie Server FHAS New Never Used 10 1/2"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBarocco by Zaramella Argenti Sterling Silver Pie Server FHAS Never Used 10 1/2"$10
2024BidhausKing by Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner Flatware Set 12 Service 100 PcsSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 104 pcs Dinner$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMayflower by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 78 pcs No monograms!$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Danish by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 55 Pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSweetheart Rose by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 79 pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Tuttle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 93 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Server FH AS 10 3/8" Heirloom$10(1 bid)