Sold2017Six (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Gold Wash TeaspoonsSix (6) Gorham sterling silver teaspoons with gold wash and pierced edge design. Dimensions: 5 3/4" t.w.: 5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Gorham Sterling Silver Small Teaspoons in Versailles6 Gorham Mfg. Co sterling silver small Teaspoons in Versailles, Issued 1888. Charming hand chased flowers to the handle with figural Madonna and child to the finial. Marked to the verso. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Saint Cloud" Sterling Silver Ladle1885 Gorham " Saint Cloud " Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Brite-Cut Gold Washed Chased Bowl Foliate Repousse Themes of Shells Bamboo Floral Sauce Ladle 7 1/8" LHallmarks on Reverse in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 PiecesGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 Pieces. Chest only for display.8 knives 9 1/2''8 forks 6 3/4''8 salad fork faint gold wash tines 5 7/8''8 teaspoons 5 7/8''8 oval soups 7''8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding chased meat spoon with flowers 8", Gorham 7.5" 1891 serving spoon and knife, 1895 Gorham 7" ladle, Kirk & Son small fan or shell soon, one gold washed spoon and one non sterling Sheffield raSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver 6 Teaspoon "Plain" Monogram 1933Set of SIX, 1933 Gorham Sterling Silver teaspoons. Design name - "Plain". Used for monogrammed flatware. This set is monogramed with EBF. Back is marked "STERLING" and has four hallmarks/makers marks.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling silver teaspoons11 Sterling silver teaspoons- 6 Gorham 'Puritan' pattern and 5 Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen 'Pynchon' pattern. 199 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20236 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY TEASPOONS6 Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons 5 7/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 158 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONSA LOVELY SET OF 6 VINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE TEASPOONS. EACH SPOON MEASURES ABOUT 3 3/4" LONG. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 41.8g. CONDITION OF THE SET IS GREAT. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $14 WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Sterling Silver TeaspoonsTwo sets of sterling silver teaspoons including 6 Gorham "Lancaster" pattern with rose and beaded edge decoration, and 6 Durgin "Fairfax" pattern neoclassical with Gothic "B" monogram 6" 9.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20206 GORHAM STERLING JAC ROSE TEASPOONS6 19th c. Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons in the Jac Rose Pattern. No monograms. Each 5 5/8". Approximate weight 120 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham sterling silver salad serving setGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, St. Dunstan chased, monogrammed: E, comprising: 2 piece salad serving set: fork and spoon; (7.58 oz. t.) (235.7 g.) Condition:Â Good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 steak knives 9 1/2''12 dinner forks 7 3/4''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6 1/8''12 oval soups 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 123.4 Troy OzGorham Whiting "Lily Engraved" Sterling Silver Flatware Set (11) tablespoons, (13) dessert spoons, (26) teaspoons, (14) sm teaspoons, (6) fruit spoons, (15) coffee spoons, (5) tablespoons, (19) desserSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Flatware. Comprising: 12 dinner forks, 13 luncheon forks, 13 salad forks, 12 round bowl soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 fruit spoons, 12 demitasse spoons with vermeil bowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham flatware, sterling silver, "La Scala" pattern, to include: twelve forks (7 1/2"), twelve forks (6 1/2"), twenty-two teaspoons (6 1/4"), eleven soup spoons (6 1/8"), ten knives (9"), sixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Partial Gorham sterling silver "English Gadroon" pattern flatware set, 49 pieces, consisting of 12Partial Gorham sterling silver "English Gadroon" pattern flatware set, 49 pieces, consisting of 12 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 7 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 fish forks, and 8 pickle forks. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK STAR & GORHAM STERLING SILVERTwenty seven piece Neptune flatware service for four, spot hammered in the A&C style: four dinner forks (7 1/4"), four salad forks (6 1/2"), four soup spoons (6 1/2"), four teaspoons (6 1/4"), four knSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER MELROSENine (9) Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Flatware. No monograms. 1 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 3 Modern Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 3 Forks 7 1/2" and 2 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 1.4oz. Introduced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Gorham High Relief Sterling Water PitcherGorham sterling silver 6-1/4 pint water pitcher, 20th century, no. A4182, of bombe form, chased with foliate scrolls and floral blossoms, 9.75"h x 10.5"w, approx. 38.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Chased Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver 4pc Dinner Place Setting$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Gold Sterling Silver Slotted Serving Spoon 8.75in Monogrammed$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Saint Dunstan Sterling Silver Gold Washed Pastry Fork 6 inches$10