Sold2022Two Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoons1871 Gorham Gilt Bowl Bright Cut Palm Pattern Serving Spoons. Two monogrammed. 4.19 ozt. Dimensions:9"L. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM “CHRYSANTHEMUM” STERLING SILVERGORHAM “CHRYSANTHEMUM” STERLING SILVER SALAD-SERVING FORK AND SPOONProvidence, Rhode Island, Circa 1885Bright-cut engraving and monograms. Fork length 9”.Approx. 3.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver large bright cut crumberin the Marie Antoinette pattern, 13 in. L., together with two casserole spoons, gilt washed bowls, in the Imperial Chrysanthemum patterns; 10.55 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Serving Spoons And Flatware Incl. Towle Bright CutDescription: Five pieces of sterling silver including a bright cut serving spoon / scoop by Towle, an R. Blackinton & Co. preserve spoon, a Gorham tablespoon, an illegibly marked brigth cut fish sliceSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING SILVER CAMBRIDGE LARGE SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER CAMBRIDGE LARGE SPOON Gorham sterling silver large casserole serving spoon in pattern of "Cambridge", pat. 1899. Rodgers and Krull retailer. Weight: 73.7 grams Size: 9" ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pcs. Late Victorian Sterling Serving Flatware10 pcs. late Victorian sterling silver serving flatware including repousse bon bon scoop, 3 sets of sugar tongs, butter knives and spreaders, citrus spoons, bright cut items 4"-7.5" 9.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood and Hughes Louvre Sterling Serving ItemsWood and Hughes "Louvre" pattern sterling silver serving flatware set consisting of casserole spoon and meat fork, each with ornate rococo motif handles and bright cut gold wash vermeil bowls 8.75" 5.See Sold Price
Sold20225 pcs. Ornate Silver Serving Flatware5 pcs. of ornate sterling silver serving flatware including 1904 Whiting "Radiant" pattern serving spoon, Russell Aesthetic Movement bright cut pastry server (unmarked, tests as sterling), Gorham "LanSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING ARABESQUE 1875 BERRY SPOONLarge Whiting Solid Sterling Bright Cut Berry/Casserole Spoon in the "Arabesque" pattern circa 1875.. Measures 9 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate silver weight 66 grams. The Whiting Company's most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver serving spoons, including: (1) Frank W. Smith Silver Company serving spoon, with Art Nouveau lily design, approx 9 1/8"l, (1) Gorham berry/ casserole spoon, in theSee Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING SERVING SPOONSBoth are c 1930s and are in excellent condition. 1- Gorhams Sterling Silver Casserole / Serving Spoon in the Shamrock Pattern c. 1931, no monograms, 8". 2- Steiff Sterling Silver Ornate Bon Bon in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five (5) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling SilverLot of Five (5) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Serving pieces. Includes casserole spoon 9-1/4", meat fork, pickle fork, cake server, soft cheese spreader. Signed. Good condition. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling King Albert Large Serving SpoonAntique early 20th century Gorham sterling silver 925 "King Albert" 1919 Casserole Vegetable Large Serving Spoon. No monograms. Simple stately design. Signed ~ stamped with the Gorham hallmarks ( lionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Berry or Casserole SpoonElaborate bright cut floral designs, fancy bowl wash bowl, pat'd 1887, 8 3/4, monogram, excellent, 69 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set (40)40 piece Gorham sterling silver partial flatware set, in 1899 Cambridge pattern, including 6 knives (2 sizes), 6 butter knives, 6 forks (2 sizes), 13 spoons (3 sizes), and 9 serving pieces. (42 ozt. wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Hand Hammered Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal Serving SpoonAn antique Gorham hand hammered sterling silver and mixed metal serving spoon.Size: 9 inches long x 3 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 3.3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly 12pc Flatware LOTEstate collection of 12 Gorham sterling silver and stainless steel flatware, in the Chantilly pattern. Set consists of two (2) serving spoons measuring 9", one (1) ladle measuring 7", one (1) slottedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Large Bright Cut Sterling Silver Berry Spoons(5) Large bright cut sterling silver berry serving spoons: (4) Continental and (1) "W.A. Clark Jr." American coin silver. Each measures approximately 8.75" x 1.75" Total Weight = 8.35 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Miscellaneous Estate Silver ItemsIncluding: nine(9) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, three(3) Sterling Handled serving pieces, three(3) coin spoonsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrecian Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Bright-Cut 9in Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Lady Washington Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter 6in Brite Cut Gold-Washed$10