Sold2021Dominick & Haff Sterling Asparagus ServerDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Asparagus Server. Pat. D.96. Measures approx. - 9 1/4" long. Weight - 3.76 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF ROCOCO ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING / BERRY SPOON 7 1/2? L XLNT CONDThis attractive, detailed, antique Dominick & Haff Rococo pattern berry or serving spoon is in overall excellent condition except a little slight wear. It has a recently polished patina & should polisSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Tomato Server, Dominick & HaffAn American sterling silver tomato server by Dominick & Haff in the Engraved Old English Antique pattern. Measures 9.25" long, 3-1/8" wide. Stylized 3-initial monogram on front of handle. Retailed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceDominick & Haff "Pointed Antique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, pat. 1895, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 8 in.), forks (l. 7 1/4 in.), salad forks, knives (l. 9 3/8 in.), knives (l. 8 1/4 in.),See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Dominick & Haff sterling silver spoons9 spoons, including: 4 soup spoons in the New King pattern, and 4 teaspoons and a serving spoon in the Cupid pattern; 12.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set 8 3/4"H x 2Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set with gilt bowl and three pierced pieces, Reed & Barton waffle server, Dominick and Haff large berry spoon, 925/See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Dominick & Haff gilt sterling dinner plates(12) Dominick & Haff (New York) gilt sterling silver dinner plates in the Rococo taste, circa 1900, of shaped circular form with an openwork and repousse foliate scrolling rim, each well centering a hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling SilverSterling silver partial flatware service by Dominick & Haff in the "Queen Anne Plain" pattern to include; 12 butter knives, 12 soup spoons, 9 bullion spoons 37 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick and Haff "No. 10" Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServiceAmerican sterling silver ice cream scoop and (12) forks, gold washed, 6" and 5.25", retailed by Hennegan and Bates, with original fitted case, 1.75"h x 15"w x 9.5"d. 9.62 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick & Haff Sterling Teapot, Stand and BurnerDominick & Haff sterling teapot with stand and burner, circa 1880, engraved "G", 12" H. Approximately 50.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Ipswich, Massachusetts collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick & Haff Sterling Embossed 3-pc Desk SetDominick & Haff sterling embossed 3-piece desk set, marked, to include: note book, 8" x 5 1/2"; letter book, 11" x 9"; letter box, 10" x 12". PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) GROUP OF STERLING SILVER SERVICEWARE(lot of 3) Sterling silver serviceware, including: (1) Dominick & Haff No. 10 asparagus server, retailed by Blair & Crawford, approx 9.75"l, (1) Baker Manchester "Poppy" ladle, with gilt-washed bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Dominick & Haff Century Silver Flatware.Dominick & Haff "Century" sterling flatware set includes (11) knives with stainless blades - approx. 9 3/4" in length; (12) forks - approx. 7 3/4" in length; (12) forks - approSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) DOMINICK & HAFF LABORS OF CUPID OYSTER FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver oyster forks, Dominick & Haff, New York, c.1900, in the "Labors of Cupid" pattern, all depicting cherub on fishing boat, pierced handle, approx 5.5"l; 9.78ozt totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of assorted sterling silver flatware. To include: 1) 6 Dominick & Haff seafood forks. 2)Grouping of assorted sterling silver flatware. To include: 1) 6 Dominick & Haff seafood forks. 2) Durgin 4 teaspoons and one demitasse spoon. 3) 2 pie servers including S. Kirk & Son. 7.9 ozt weighablSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARESIXTEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWARE1-12) Twelve Alvin monogrammed bread plates.13-14) Pair of weighted candlesticks. Heights 9.25".15) Dominick & Haff vegetable dish.16) Frank SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Dominick & Haff Sterling SpoonsA set of twelve sterling silver four o'clock spoons by Dominick & Haff, 4-5/8" long. Twist handles and gold washed bowls. Overall weight 115.9 grams. NOTE: This spoon is designed to be used when coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick And Haff Sterling Silver Server W/ Enameled HandleDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver reticulated serving spoon by Dominick & Haff decorated with an enameled handle embellished on both sides with a green man design in relief. Marked on underside with DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad ServersItem: Sterling Silver Salad Set, Dominick & Haff Maker/Designer: Dominick & Haff Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1890-1900 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 8 3/4 Inches Long, each piece Item Weight: 140 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS 1st , DOMINICK & HAFF & LRG STERLING OVALA Francis 1st by Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl ( 8" x 8", a Dominick & Haff Sterling silver bowl 9" x 9", and a large oval sterling silver bowl retailed by Irwin Brayton ( 13" x 10") Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and company renaissance waffle serverTiffany and company renaissance, sterling silver waffle server. Length 9" Weighs 120 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dessert Plate CollectionDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dessert Plate Collection (12) plates having a wreath design on the edge; pattern #389/73; all marked 'sterling' Property from: a Barrington Hills, Illinois Estate DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick & Haff Rococo 14-Piece Flatware SetThis is a set of fourteen Dominick & Haff Rococo Sterling Silver Spoons and Forks. The set includes six forks measuring 6-7/8in, two Bon Bon Spoons measuring 4-3/8in, and six spoons measuring 5-3/4 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 144 Pieces with Shell Motif$10