Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Division of Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Division of The Gorham Company sterling silver Violet (1905) pattern 25 piece flatware grouping, (12) 9 5/8" (length) blunt thin hollow knives with bolster, (12) 7 5/8" (length) forks and 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Plymouth Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Plymouth Sterling Silver Flatware Service(58) pieces including: (9) knives (8 1/2 in.); (8) forks (7 in.); (6) salad forks; (9) teaspoons marked "Trade"; (6) teaspoons marked "Heavy"; (6) icedSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1898 GORHAM OLD BARONIAL KNIVESEight Gorham "Baronial - Old" Sterling Silver Handle Blunt Dinner Knives. Sterling, Plated Blades, 1898, Lions Head, No Monograms. Each 9 3/4" Weight 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020(54) GORHAM 'POPPY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 54) Gorham sterling silver flatware, in the "Poppy" pattern, no observed monograms, comprising: (6) blunt hollow knives with bolsters, approx 8.5"l; (48) forks, approx 6.75"l; 71.93ozt total (See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Melrose Vermeil FlatwareFifty Eight (58) piece Sterling Silver Gorham Melrose Vermeil Flatware. signed approperately, 9 knives 8-7/8", 2 knives 9-1/2", 11 bread and butter, 9 forks 7-1/8", 2 forks 4-1/2", 11 salad forks, 11See Sold Price
Sold202258 Pieces Gorham "Mythologique" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware88.3 ozt. Dinner knives are counted as 1/2 oz each toward the total.8-dinner fork 8"8- salad fork 7" 15 teaspoon 6"2 tablespoon 8.5" 8 small soup spoons 4 3/4"1 soup spoon 5 3/4"8 dinner knives 9.5"8See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Plymouth, 1911, Sterling Silver, 122 Piece SetGorham Plymouth, 1911, Sterling Silver, 122 Piece Set,Sterling Silver, Plymouth,Discontinued 1911-1991,23 miscellaneous Serving Pieces,11 Blunt Hollow Handle Knives with Bolster, MONOGRAMMED, 8 3/8&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware collection, 58 piecesGorham Sterling Silver Flatware collection, 58 pieces, Gossamer engraved, approx. service for 8 with chest, set weighs 2217 grams (without the knives). The weight including the knives with stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Strasbourg Custom Made Sterling Handle Steak KnivesTitle: 8 Strasbourg Custom Made Sterling Handle Steak Knives Maker: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size:8 1/2" Description: Set of 8 Custom Made Strasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak Knives. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Fish Knives- Set of 6An antique set of six Gorham solid sterling silver fish knives.Size: 8 inches long x 1-inch wideWeight: 10.39oztSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Buttercup Sterling Custom Made Steak KnivesTitle: 8 Buttercup Sterling Custom Made Steak Knives Maker: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 8 1/2" Set of 8 Buttercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knives. Measures 8 1/2". These custoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 4 Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Steak KnivesSet of 4 Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knives. Measures 8 1/2". These custom made steak knives have Chantilly Sterling Handles and new stainless steel serrated blades. Hollow HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Steak KnivesSet of 4 Buttercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knives. Measures 8 1/2". These custom made steak knives have Buttercup Sterling Handles and new stainless steel serrated blades. Hollow HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Set of 4 Steak KnivesTitle: Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Set of 4 Steak Knives Maker/Designer: Gorham Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 8 5/8" Set of 4 Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knives. Measures 8 5/8See Sold Price
Sold201748 PIECES OF "CHANTILLY" BY GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE48 PIECES OF "CHANTILLY" BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE CONSISTING OF 8 DINNER KNIVES, 8 DINNER FORKS, 8 SALAD FORKS, 8 TEASPOONS, 8 ICE TEASPOONS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 PIE SERVER, 1 CARVING KNIFE,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham sterling Strasbourg knives lof 0f 12 no monogorgeous knives no monogram very good conditon 9 5/8" long gorham sterling silver knives see pics all 12 for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Gorham Sterling Silver Butter Knives - 4.915 ozt.Marked on back. Floral design. Marguerite pattern. 1901. No monograms. Size: 6 x 1 in. Weight: 4.915 ozt. The Gorham Manufacturing Company was one of the largest American manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Steak KnivesDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Chantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Custom Made Steak Knife Set, 4-Piece Size: 8.5 inches Material: Sterling silver hollow handle with stainless blade Gorham Silver was fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Zuni Multi-Stone, Silver JewelryIncluding one round sterling silver Knife Wing pin measuring approximately 58.8 mm (2.31 in), signed "YEO;" one bracelet centering a foliate-motif panel composed of inlaid mother-of-pearl, turquoise,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set.Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 32 salad forks, 3 fish forks, 16 tablespoons, 13 oval soup spoons, 3 bouillon spoons, 37 teaspoons, 2 sugSee Sold Price
Sold2017(66) GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(set of 66) Gorham sterling silver flatware service, "Buttercup", monogrammed, including: (8) knives, 8.25"l; (12) forks, 6.75"l; (6) salad forks, 5.75"l; (4) cocktail forks, 5.5"l; (13) teaspoons, 5.See Sold Price
Sold201865 Pcs Gorham sterling Etruscan Flatware65 Pcs Gorham sterling silver "Etruscan" flatware: 8 dinner knives, 7 butter knives, 8 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 17 teaspoons, 4 serving spoons, sugar spoon, ladle, pie server, tongs, olive serverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware(25) pieces, including: (6) knives (8 3/4 in.); (2) knives (9 1/8 in.); (2) forks (7 1/2 in.); (6) forks (7 in.); (6) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); shell sugar spooSee Sold Price