Sold2019Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt.Gorham Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Set, appx. 34 ozt. To include 15 teaspoons (5 3/4"); 11 pickle forks (5 1/2"); 6 butter knives (5"); 4 soup spoons (5 7/8"); 3 dinner forks (6 3/4"); 4 salad foSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM ETRUSCAN OLD MARK STERLING SILVER SALAD FORK 6This nice, old mark Etruscan sterling salad fork is in overall very good condition with little wear excluding some slight scratching. It has an older, unpolished patina & should polish nicely. It weigSee Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 345 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895,See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922: Measure 6.5" and total weight is 418 grams. One is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SALAD FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Salad Forks. Each Fork measures measures 6 3/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 320 grams. First produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZDURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZ A collection of eleven sterling silver salad forks by Durgin Division of Gorham. Hand chased. Each are monogrammed 'M'See Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Salad Forks. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 3/8". Weight on all 270 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for Gorham by notedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 steak knives 9 1/2''12 dinner forks 7 3/4''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6 1/8''12 oval soups 6See Sold Price
Sold2016DECOR by GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE 36Beautiful DECOR BY GORHAM sterling silver Flatware set - 36 Pieces. This set includes: 8 KNIVES, 9" 8 FORKS, 7 1/4" 8 SALAD FORKS, 6 1/2" 8 TEASPOONS, 6" 1 GRAVY LADLE, 6 1/2" 1 SERVING SPOONS, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202255 PC, GORHAM STERLING SILVER "BUTTERCUP" FLATWAREGorham, 20th/21st century. Sterling silver flatware service in the "Buttercup" (pattern active 1899-1950) comprising twelve forks (7"), twelve salad forks (6.25"), twelve teaspoons (5.75"), twelve kniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Sets, Chantilly Pattern Set Includes: (3) Serving Spoons, (4) Tablespoons, (6) Soup Spoons, (5) Dinner Forks, (3) Salad Forks, (6) Dinner Knives, (2) Butter Knives. RosSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE"Etruscan" pattern, with maker's marks, further marked "Sterling", comprising six hollow-handle steel-bladed knives (9 3/4 inches); six forks (7 1/2 inches); three salad forks (6 1/4 inches); six teasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service(lot of 55) Gorham sterling silver partial flatware service, executed in the "Chantilly" pattern, consisting of (9) dinner knives, (6) spreaders, (8) dinner forks, (8) salad forks, (6) bullion spoons,See Sold Price
Sold202124 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKSTwenty Four (24) Gorham Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 860 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLACK STAR & GORHAM STERLING SILVERTwenty seven piece Neptune flatware service for four, spot hammered in the A&C style: four dinner forks (7 1/4"), four salad forks (6 1/2"), four soup spoons (6 1/2"), four teaspoons (6 1/4"), four knSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4"WHITING GORHAM STERLING SILVER "LILY" FORKS SET OF SIX, 9.6TR OZ L 6 3/4" 9.6 tr oz. Single letter monogram "G". Pattern of Gilded Era, 1902.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware "Camellia" 21.88 troyGorham Sterling Silver Flatware "Camellia" 21.88 troy ounces: Lovely partial set of Gorham Camellia Pattern. Weighs 21.8 troy ounces. Included are: 5 salad forks, 6 tea spoons, 4 spreaders, 6 dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold201623 pcs Gorham Buttercup sterling silver flatware incl.23 pcs Gorham Buttercup sterling silver flatware incl. one dinner fork, 3 salad forks, 6 teaspoons, 3 soup spoons, butter knife, cheese slice, 4 dinner knives approx 20.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20184PC PLACE SETTINGS- MELROSE STERLINGTwo (2) Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Settings. No monograms. 2 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 2 Fork 7 3/4". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 5/8" and 2 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 15oz. IntrSee Sold Price
Sold20184PC PLACE SETTINGS- MELROSE STERLINGThree (3) Four Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Settings. No monograms. 3 Modern Hollow Knife 9 5/8". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Individual Salad Fork 6 5/8" and 3 Teaspoons 6". Weight on all 1 pd 8 oSee Sold Price
Sold202112 pc GORHAM STERLING CAMELLIA FLATWARE12 Piece Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver 1941 "Camellia" Flatware. No monograms. 1 Stainless Blade New French Hollow Knife 8 7/8". 2 Individual Salad Fork 6 1/2". 4 Teaspoons 5 7/8". 2 Round Bowl CreamSee Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
Sold202310 GORHAM STERLING MEDICI - 2 PLACE SETTINGSGorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Two 5 Piece Place Settings. Each place setting includes (1) - Modern Hollow Knife 9 1/8 in, (1) - Fork 7 1/2 in, (1) - Individual Salad Fork 6 3/4 in, (1) - Teaspoon 6See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Nocturne Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 38 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
179 Lots AwayBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil Finish$10