Sold2024(7) STERLING GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' SPOONS & INTL. 'FRONTENAC' SERVING FORK(lot of 7) American sterling silver flatware, including: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" bouillon soup spoons, 5"l, (1) International "Frontenac" large cold meat serving fork, 8 7/8&quSee Sold Price
Sold201813 STERLING POMPADOUR SOUP SPOONS13 Antique c. 1895 American Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Bouillon) in the ornate Pompadour Pattern by Whiting. All monogrammed. Each 5 1/8" long. Weight on all 235 grams. PROVENANCE: CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX LUNT STERLING AMERICAN DIRECTOIRE SOUPSix Lunt Sterling American Directoire 1931 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons. All in good condition. All monogrammed "S". Each 7-1/8". Weight 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(16) KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE FLATWARE(lot of 16) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (8) ice cream forks, 5.5"l, (8) round bowl soup spoons (bouillon), 5 1/8"l; no observed monSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER FLATWARE BY LUNT.STERLING SILVER FLATWARE BY LUNT. American, 20th Century. "Treasure" pattern. Eight dessert forks, 10 dinner forks, 12 soup spoons, 11 table spoons, four dessert spoons, 10 spreaders, one serving spooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunt Sterling Silver Partial Flatware ServiceIn the "American Victorian" pattern. Comprising: twelve dinner forks, salad/dessert forks, cream soup spoons, flat handled butter knives, teaspoons, dinner knives. Two place serving spoons and a serviSee Sold Price
Sold2023(18) FRANCIS I & STRASBOURG STERLING SOUP SPOONS(lot of 18) American sterling silver round bowl soup spoons, including: (7) Reed & Barton "Francis I" cream soup spoons, (three) monogrammed A, approx 6"l, (11) Gorham "Strasbourg" bouillon spoons, alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Buttercup Sterling Bouillon Spoons 10p LOTManufacturer : Gorham. Sterling Silver. Pattern : Buttercup. Production years : 1899 - 1950. Type : Round bowl soup spoons ( Bouillon ). Handles on this American classic pattern graced with an intricaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ONE HUNDRED, SEVENTY-FOUR PIECE STERLING SILVER PARTAmerican. Circa 1910. Maker: Reed & Barton. In the "Intaglio" pattern. Comprising: sixteen dinner knives, sixteen dinner forks, sixteen salad forks, sixteen soup spoons, sixteen bouillon spoons, sixteSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoons4 spoons are the Faneuil pattern and 8 spoons are the Queen Anne pattern. Total of 12 spoons. The 4 Faneuil are marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and weigh 31g each. The 8 Queen Anne are marked "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 7Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Soup Spoons late 19th/early 20th century by Wallace Silversmiths, Wallingford, CT, Irian pattern, 20ozt 18dwt 7 inches Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONS,A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONS, RETAILED BY J.J. FREEMAN, TOLEDO, OHIO, 1900-1930, comprising twelve soup or chili spoons, each handle with exquisitely chased smoking censer orSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Six American Sterling Silver Soup Spoons.A Set of Six American Sterling Silver Soup Spoons. Together with a collection of sterling silver serving utensils, salt spoons, souvenir spoons, and a sauce ladle Wt: 11.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy Ounces[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Bouillon SpoonsTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver bouillon soup spoons; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 3/8 in.; total weight 11.84 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. LUNT STERLING SILVER ELOQUENCE SOUP SPOONS20TH C. LUNT STERLING SILVER ELOQUENCE SOUP SPOONS Lot of six 20th century sterling silver Lunt round bowl soup spoons. Size: 6.25" Weight: 276.2gSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER CREAM SOUP SPOONS(lot of 12) American sterling silver cream soup spoons, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 6 1/8"l, 17.22ozt totalSee Sold Price
2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons in AcanthusPair Georg Jensen solid sterling silver round bouillon soup spoons in Acanthus. Georg Jensen hallmark to the side.Weight Approx., 2.12 ozt Measures Approx., 5.75 inches length.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Soup SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of six Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver large round bouillon soup spoons, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on back of handle. Monogrammed in script onSee Sold Price
Sold201912 S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Soup Spoons in12 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver soup bouillon spoons in Repousse, Issued 1828. Hand chased florals to the handle. Maker's mark with an indistinguishable monogram to the verso. Weight: 9.92ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) GORHAM BARONIAL STERLING SOUP SPOONSSet of (11) Gorham Baronial pattern sterling silver soup bouillon spoons. 5" long, no monograms. Total weight 9.7 OZT (302 grams).See Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019LUNT STERLING "DELACOURT" PIERCED SERVING SPOONLunt American sterling silver pierced table spoon / serving spoon in the floral "Delacourt" pattern. No apparent monograms or evidence of removal. Measures approx. 8 3/8" length (21.3cm). Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING CUPID 1891 SOUP SPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver "Cupid" 1891 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons by Dominick & Haff. Each 7 1/8". All are etched with a date Nov. 16, 1892 on the back. Weight on all approximately 210 gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver American Directoire Flatware Set for 6, 43 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set American Directoire 77 Pieces Service for 12$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Butter Pick American Directoire 5.75in Twisted Serving Piece$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5in Monogrammed$10
1173 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Hepplewhite Engraved Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.375in$10
12 mins LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon by Whiting Gold Washed 5in Antique$10