Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH HESTER BATEMAN STERLING SOUP LADLEEnglish George III sterling silver soup ladle, Hester Bateman (United Kingdom, 1708-1794), c.1778, monogrammed HM, approx 12.5"l, 4.53ozt Start Price: $100.00 **Please note: International bidders mustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware Set International PreludeTwo sizes of dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless blades, six of each type. 11 butter knives, 4 serving pieces, 12 teaspoons, one small ladle and one soup spoon. Total weight of pure sterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup LadleReserve Reduced! Title: Royal Danish by International Sterling Soup Ladle Maker/Designer: International Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 11" Royal Danish by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Northern Light Sterling Silver Soup LadleNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Custom Made. The handle is sterling and the stem and bowl are stainless.Perfect for serving soup or chili. Approx. 11" long. Excellent CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver, incl. soup ladle (l. 12 1/4 in.), ladle with gilt wash bowl (l. 10 3/4 in.), bouillon ladle (l. 8 1/4 in.), crumber, 3 berry spoons with repousse giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Royal Danish Sterling Silver 12 SoupSet includes 12 soup spoons - 6 1/2". Marked International Sterling, Royal Danish, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING LADLE C. 1871WHITING MFG. CO. 'ARMOR' STERLING SOUP LADLE, C. 1871, L 12":Sterling silver soup ladle with engraved OI monogram of the period; stamped manufacturer's mark (see additional photo). Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Soup LadleAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, early gorham with portrait medallion [12" L]. 7ozt. Dents to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Soup LadleAntique Wendt "Bird" Sterling Silver Soup Ladle. Measures approx. - 13 1/4" long. Weight - 6.795 troy oz. Marked Starr & Marcus.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Soup LadleTogether with a Starr & Marcus sterling silver soup ladle, and an Irish Silver fish slice, crested, hallmarked, N.S., Dublin, 1809, total weight approx. 19 T.O. 12-1/2"l, 13-1/2"l, 12-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 Sterling Silver Soup Ladle and Cake Server800 sterling silver soup ladle and cake server. Labeled RIC. Very heavy Measurements: spoon- 12"Lx3.5"W cake server- 10"Lx2.125"W Total weight- 408.233 grams **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12"DOMINICK & HAFF 'ROCOCO' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE 1888, RETAILED BY WRIGHT, KAY & CO. L 12" Ornately designed soup or punch ladle with scroll and floral motif at the handle and a portion of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Gale Jr. Sterling Silver Soup LadleMonogrammed, weighing 5 T.O., 12-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Soup LadlesThe first English, London, William Eley and William Fern, 1803, with fiddle and thread type handle. Together with an American sterling silver by Shreve, Crump and Low. 12-1/2l and 13"l appx. 15 t.o. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (2 piece) salad serving set, 9 3/8"l, (1) hollow handle soup ladle, 12.75"l, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022JB & SM KNOWLES 'APOLLO' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, J.B. & S.M. Knowles, in the "Apollo" pattern, with gilt-washed bowl, approx 12.75"l, 7.10ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017(140) PIECE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding: (24) dinner forks, (24) dinner knives, (12) soup spoons, (12) demitasse spoons, (12) ice tea spoons, (12) salad forks, (12) teaspoons, (12) table spoons and (20) other serving pieces. 179.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Set International Sterling Silver FlatwareRoyal Danish. A large and fine set including 16 salad forks, 9 dinner forks, 3 large dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 larger tea spoons, 4 serving spoons, 9 soup spoons, 12 butter knives with sterling blSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 107 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftBidhausWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 107 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size Flatware$3,500
1082 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Spring Glory for 12 Service 80 pcs$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Pieces Plus Hollowware Collection$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftBidhausWedgwood by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Dinner Service for 12$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Brocade Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Pieces Plus Hollowware Collection$10