Sold2017TIFFANY & CO.Twelve sterling silver ice cream forks (5 5/8"), Belgium, 1911-1947; Marked and monogrammed "H"; 11.72 OT.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream SlicerA Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slicerperiod 1892 - 1902 hallmark, period monogram. 11 1/4 in. 5.955 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Ice Cream Forks.Six Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co. Ice Cream Forks. In the Richelieu pattern, bearing a single letter script monogram 5.75", 7.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 10.62 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver ice cream or sorbet spoons and gold wash bowls. Total weight: 10.62 troy oz. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling English King Ice Cream SliceTiffany & Co sterling silver ice cream slice in the 1885 English King pattern. The serving piece with gold wash measures 10.75" long, 2-5/8" wide. Weighs 155.92 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Persian Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareTiffany & Co. Persian Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising 3 dessert knives, 8 place forks, 7 dessert forks, 7 tablespoons, 8 teaspoons, 5 ice cream spoons; all with monograms, multiple monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8Lot 58 Tiffany & Co. American Manufacturer (Founded 1837) Sterling Baby Cup and Flatware, Group of 8 sterling silver comprising 5 Tiffany & Co. for Gorham medallion ice cream spoons baby spoon and fooSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS6 inches. 14.88 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
Sold2019(18)Sterling Silver Seafood, Ice Cream Forks(12) Chantilly sterling silver 5" seafood forks, engraved MEK. Excellent condition. Weighs 4.8 ozt (6) A. Slowell & Co. sterling silver 5" ice cream forks. Excellent condition Weight = 4.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Olympian Pattern Flatware Service Comprising eighteen dinner forks eighteen lunch forks eighteen salad forks eighteen ice cream forks eighteen dinner knives eighteen luncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling 'Century' Serving UtensilsTiffany & Co sterling silver 'Century' pattern ice cream scoop and cheese plane.8.5" and 7.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold202312 TIFFANY STERLING ANTIQUE ICE CREAM SPOONSTwelve (12) American Tiffany & Co. Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream / Fruit Spoons. Fluted Bowls, Twist Handles and Brite Cut Etching. Ornate Monogram. Each 5.5". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz.Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz. total - 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LARGE SERVICEImpressive large sterling silver flatware service by Tiffany & Co. In large Bigelow, Kenndard & Co. silver chest, with dedicated plate dated 1913 to top. Including (11) dinner forks, (6) ice cream spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 20.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver fish forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 20.5 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. International Silver Co. PantheonSterling Silver Flatware Service. Comprised of (11) forks - approx. 7 3/4"; (6) fish forks - approx. 6 3/4"; (5) oyster forks - approx. 5 5/8"; (6) ice cream forks - approx. 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. "STRAWBERRY VINE" ICE CREAM SERVERSterling Silver Ice Cream Serving Utensil by Tiffany & Co., Strawberry Vine pattern, with pierced handle, repousse bowl, engraved monogram, 11 3/8" long, 5.78 ozt.See Sold Price
2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Richelieu Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Richelieu Flatware Set. Marks under each piece. 54 pieces including: 6 dinner forks - 7 and 6/8 inches in height 6 luncheon forks - 7 and 1/8 inches in height 5 ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS KING ALBERTTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Ice Cream Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Each 5 1/2". Approximate silver weight on all 270 grams. PRSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original GW 5 5/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 5 5/8"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 5 5/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Goldwashed 5 5/8"$10
Jun 25Mynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork GW Scalloped Original 5 5/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Figural 5 1/2" Orig$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 3-Tine Original Unusual$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing William by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Custom 5 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5 3/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 3-Tine Original Unusual$10