Sold2024Russian Gardner Porcelain Figurine AssortmentRussian Gardner Porcelain Figurine Assortment (4) items in various sizes, designs and poses, all having factory mark and imperial stamp on underside Property from: an Estate, Crown Point, Indiana HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Platner,Knoll Int.Hoher Sessel Mod.1705,HockerEntwurf 1966, Metalldraht. Schaumstoffpolsterung, Bezug mit rotem grob gewebten Wollstoff. Sessel: 100 x 110 x 87 cm. Hocker: H. 44 cm, D. 67 cm., Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, KÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaune Quick-to-see-Smith, "Chokecherry", 198750" x 60" oil on canvas painting, signed on verso. Smith (b. 1940) is a citizen of the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Nation. Her work is in major museums and collections around the world.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea potsPr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea pots, depicting birds and flowers, a foo-dog standing on the lid. 19th C. 31.56 oz(982g). 7.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Chinese Qing imperial jade inlaid Zitan andImportant Chinese Qing imperial jade inlaid Zitan and Huanghuali panel screen, with reticulated scrollwork framing various scenes of scholar objects and precious objects carved from white jade,yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905. Table comes with five 10.5"w original leaves. Signed. Excellent original finish. Color added to original finish on top. Chairs rock solid sturdy. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy booksSet of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy books of Chun Hua Ge Tie, known as the "Horse Feet Edition," also called "Quanzhou Edition." 12 3/8"H x 7 5/8"W x 10. Circa - 13th-17th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, 10 signed and dated chairs, model ConoidMira Nakashima 10 chairs, model Conoid. Designed in 2000 .Solid Walnut, loose felt cushions, leather on one side. 90 x 51 x 57 cm. All chairs hand-signed and dated 'Mira Nakashima 10.14.08' and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica LampEarly Dirk van Erp hammered copper and mica two-socket lamp c1911-1912. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina and original mica.18h x 19dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screenChinese jade inlaid cinnabar six panel screen,finely work depicting birds, flowers and scholar objects. late 19th -early 20th C. 96"W x 76"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Matte Green Floor Vase c1905Grueby Faience Matte Green Floor Vase c1905. Crisp leaves and blossoms perfectly fired. Signed. Perfect condition. 23"h x 8.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle1930's Czechoslovakian black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, black crystal, colorful enameled gilt metal work, green crystal monkeys in trees. Paper Label on bottom "In Austria". Size 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Signed with early closed-box mark. Excellent original patina. Mica looks old but was probably replaced 30+ years ago. 18.5"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley Grandfather Clock c1912-1915Gustav Stickley Grandfather Clock c1912-1915. Signed with branded mark. Excellent original finish. 71.75"h x 20.5"w x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911. This is the only known Hammered Brass Dirk van Erp Lamp we have ever seen. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Jacobsen, 1st edition Egg Chair, SAS HotelArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Cahir 3316. Designed 1958, produced 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, leather covering, bronzed cast aluminium, profiled. 106x87x80cm. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa seriesIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa series. Designed 1974. 6 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, fabric, metal. H. 80 cm, D. 105 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: MakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinetPr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinet, finely carved to depict dragons, phoenix and cranes. Circa 20th C. 44"L x 17"W x 36"H x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets.Rare Original 17th C. German or French Knight Suit of Armor with Victorian Legs & Gauntlets. Purchased from Metropolitan Museum in 1980s. Back of the Cuirass with Struck Museum Markings. Can be shippeSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Ornate Large Mughal Indian Style KARD Dagger with Beautiful Jeweled Jade Stone Grip and Gold$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAttractive Large Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Active Hamon & Nice Quality Mounts. Could Not$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, in$4,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge Antique Japanese Samurai NAGINATA Polearm Sword Blade with Wood Scabbard, Long Tang in Need of$325(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Signed 19th C. Arabic Arab SAIF Shamshir Sword in Silver & Gold Mounts, Scabbard with Islamic$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Late Edo period Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword by Famous MASAYOSHI Blacksmith. Fabulous$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Asian Sri Lanka PIHA KAETTA Knife Dagger with Brass & Silver KASTANE Style Grip &$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery High Quality 18th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Extensive Gold Koftgari Decorations to$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Attractive Russian Caucasian Presentation Dagger in a Rare Shamshir Sword Form, Exquisite$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 16th-17th C. Italian Stiletto Dagger Combination with Wheellock Pistol/Rifle Winding Keys &$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus Steel$1,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Beautiful Horimono Dragon on 27 3/4$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand Painted$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Nice Matching Two-tone Mounts, Gold Inlaid Iron Tsuba &$700(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality KANEWAKA Signed (1600s) Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Beautiful Gold Inlaid$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 18th C. Austrian Hungarian General's or Senior Officer's Sword with Beautiful Blued & Gilt$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsJapanese WW II KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KOJIMA KATSUMASA SAKU with Showa Stamp, in Later$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Imperial German Identified Artillery Officer's Sword with Fine Gilt Brass Hilt Details,$300