Sold2019William Klenk (R.I. b. 1930)William Klenk (R. I. b. 1930), "DOUBLE RUTHS", mixed media. Frame overall 12 1/2" x 17 1/4". Label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Ballesio Original "Important News" Louis XVAntique, original and spectacular frame. Title: Important News. Medium: watercolor/ paper. Provenance: private collection. Painting measurements in inches: 21 x 14.5 Biography: Francesco Ballesio (186See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Ballesio Original "Important News" Louis XVAntique, original and spectacular frame. Title: Important News. Medium: watercolor/ paper. Provenance: private collection. Inside there is a newspaper from that time. Painting measurements in inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mixed Media Framed Collage of QueenSigned Mixed Media Framed Collage. Gold metal frame with double matting behind glass. Signed to lower right illegibly. Window within matting measures 13.5 x 17.5 Inches, whole measures approx. 19.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mixed Media Framed Collage of KingSigned Mixed Media Framed Collage. Gold metal frame with double matting behind glass. Signed to lower right illegibly. Window within matting measures 13.5 x 17.5 Inches, whole measures approx. 19.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Jones Double sericelArtist: Chuck Jones. Medium: Double sericel. Title: . Frame Size: 16x26". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 31037.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Medallion -double sidedArtist: Erte. Medium: Medallion -double sided. Title: . Frame Size: 18x18". Reference# 31405.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Medallion -double sidedArtist: Erte. Medium: Medallion -double sided. Title: . Frame Size: 18x18". Reference# 31406.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Leather Belts and Holsters incl BianchiIncludes Bianchi #B7 38" belt, #X15 small and #111 medium frame holsters, and #20W 9mm ammo holder. and Also includes Hunter and Jay-Pee. From the Estate of Stephen Pancoe, York Haven, PA. IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CHEN " SANTA MONICA PIER"HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED MIXED MEDIA. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A GOLD WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. In the 1980s, Chen developed a reputation as an upcoming young artist. His paintings were collected by proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRADLEY HENDERSHOT (ME/PA, 20TH-21ST C.)"Lobster Traps", watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1995 upper right, with affixed title, medium and artist name label verso, in a silvered wooden frame with double mat, OS: 25 5/8" x 32 1/2", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2023PERCIVAL GOODMAN (US, 1904-1989)Untitled Abstract, mixed media watercolor gouache, signed and dated '60 lower right, with presentation "For Sid & Arlene with thanks, Pers '65", in a gilded wooden frame with double mat, glazed, OS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE RADER ROBERTS (TX, 1925-1982)Native American on Horseback, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, in a wooden frame with double mat, non-glare glass, OS: 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", SS: 15 1/2" x 10 3/4". Frame abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Carroll, State of Tennessee Act of Sale, forWilliam Carroll, State of Tennessee Act of Sale, for the sale of fifty acres, signed by the Governor himself, dated Match 8, 1827, presented in an ebonized double sided frame, H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Double Picture FrameOverall 8-1/4" wide x 9-1/2" high. Picture opening: 2-1/4" wide x 3-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Framed Double Sided Illuminated Pages from a BookFive Framed Double Sided Illuminated Pages from a Book of Psalms. With illuminated letters and foliate accents, including fruit to one page; in double sided frames; 2 in smaller frames, 2 in medium frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Chase Clown Pen & Ink WatercolorMulti media. Overall with frame 30-1/2" high x 22-1/2" wide. Some discoloration to frame. Anti-glare glass. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sig Sauer P250 Full Size 9mmSig Sauer P250, Double Action Only, Full Size, 9MM, 4.7" Barrel, Polymer Frame, Black Finish, Medium Grips, Fixed Sights, 17Rd, 1 Magazine 250F-9-B, P250® w/CONTRAST SIGHTS (FULL-SIZE), DAO , SteelSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Sites Abstract Ink on Photo PaperDavid Sites is a York, PA artist known for billboard and digital media art. Overall with frame 20-1/4" high x 24-3/4" wide. Some scratches to frame. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sites Abstract Ltd Ed 2 / 97 Ink on Photo PaperDavid Sites is a York, PA artist known for billboard and digital media art. Overall with frame 18-1/2" high x 22" wide. Mark on lower left of mat board. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Swimm "Rhapsody I" Abstract Mixed MediaAbstract mixed media work, titled and signed to the back "Rhapsody I"-Frank Swimm-2006. Framed and double matted under glass. Frame measures 17" long by 14" wide with the sight image measuring 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucy Dawson, Dog at rest, Double sidedLucy Dawson, Dog at rest, Double sided. Watercolor, gouache , Frame size: 10.25 x 13.50, sketch on verso. Title: Germain Shepard / Alsatian. Medium: Watercolor/ gouache. Size: 6.25 x 9.75 in. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shingo Honda (1944-2019) Japan California HawaiiCIRCUS, 1994, oil painting and mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, 13 x 17”, frame 17 x 21” with double glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old' and 'New' hemispheresTitle/Content of Map: Old' and 'New' hemispheres. Cartographer: Pierre Tardieu Date Printed:1830 Material/Medium: Paper Size: Size Image 40 x 21 cm. Size Frame 55 x 36 An unusual double hemisphere worSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre Bonnard The Breakfast Room Custom Framed Print 16x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsCarvaggio The Crucifixion of St. Peter Medium Framed Print 14in x 16in Gold Ornate$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Signac Women at the Well Custom Framed Print 1993 Medium Portrait Art$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTitian Man in a Red Cap Custom Framed Print - 1987, Medium, 15x13 in, Realism$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrida Kahlo Self-Portrait on Borderline Print, Medium Size, Custom Framed, 2009$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Baptiste Chardin Back from the Market Custom Framed Print 14x15 Inches$10