Sold2024HUGE LOT OF CHINESE MINIATURE HARDSTONE FIGURES(lot) Large collection of miniature Chinese carved hardstone animals and figures, examples include many ducks, birds, rabbits, Shoulao figures, Koi fish, horse, fruit and more, stone highlights includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatreERNEST BOICEAU (1881-1950) Paravent à quatre feuilles en placage de sycomore, chaque feuille, montée sur plinthe en retrait, est soulignée d'un large jonc galbé. Signature de deuxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boucheron Chanel Lanvin Cartier Bvlgari PerfumesEstate collection lot of a total of nine (9) designer scent perfume bottles, one (1) Gucci small wallet. One (1) Gucci address book. One (1) Estee Lauder compact with brush in box (1) Estee Lauder silSee Sold Price
2018Sultanabad Rug, Persia: 11'5'' x 21'3''Sultanabad Rug, Persia, circa 1900: 11'5'' x 21'3'' (348 x 648 cm). Provenance: Doris Leslie Blau Collection of Rugs and Tapestries, Sotheby's, New York, 2002, lot 102. Weight: 101 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER VOULKOS Large chargerPETER VOULKOS (1924 - 2002) Large charger, USA, 1980 Hand-built, gouged, and incised anagama-fired stoneware, porcelain pass-through Signed and dated 4" x 20 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Sue and MalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Runaway Slave Broadside [158210]Folded broadside for 2 runaway slaves and thieves who stole $50 and a large lot of money, dated September 28, 1852. Interesting description of the 2 runaways noting tetter, cunning, smoking etc. 9.75xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER PANTHERE 18K YELLOW GOLD LARGE HEAD RINGBrand: CARTIER Collection: Panthere de Cartier Condition: Good Metal: 18K yellow gold and black lacquer. Peridots, onyx Weight 47.6 g Size 58 Details: Large Head. Retail: $23,400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones majolica "Punch"punch bowl with jester supporting large orange punch bowl with holly and berries, professional rim repair, 14"d, 10"h; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p134; Betsy & Rick Porter CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bakshaish CarpetLot 222 Large Bakshaish Carpet having label with illegible inscriptions to underside 182 x 136 inches Provenance: From the Mazer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Display Perfume Bottles(2) Display Perfume Bottles, (1) 9.25" X 7", Oscar De La Renta, (1) 9.25" X 4.5", Cabotine De Gres, Two Very Large Surface Chips On Bottle, Collection Of The Late Bunny Koppelman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of hand-painted porcelain oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine PillivuytCollection of hand-painted porcelain oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine Pillivuyt (Paris)Lot handbeschilderd porseleien oa Meissen, Limoges, La manufacture de porcelaine Pillivuyt (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pa la'au - Large Hawai'ian Meat PlatterHawai'ian Islands Kou wood 96,5 x 26 cm Provenance: Dillingham family, Hawai'i Sotheby's Paris, 4 December 2008, lot 57 Property from a Princely collection Large and refined "pa la'See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLLTHIS SUPERB LOT INCLUDES BEAUTIFULLY BEADED ITEMS: 3 NECKLACES AND A KACHINA DOLL. THE LARGES NECKLACE HAS A HUGE 4" WIDE PENDANT. THE NECKLACES ARE 24", 23" AND 26" LONG. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards: Clothing & Dry Goods [180845]Lot of over 55 trade cards from dry goods & clothing merchants. Many large format; one is 10 1/2 x 6 inches. Colorful, vintage 19th century advertising.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards: Equipment (27) [180850]Lot of 27 colorful vintage trade cards selling equipment: McCormick Harvesting Machine (large format 9 x 7 inches); stoves; carriages; plows; organs; furniture & more.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2004 et Croisière 2007. Lot d...€100
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1995 et Printemps/Eté 2003. Lot de...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1999. Lot de deux jupes noires. Directeur arti...€200(2 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€200(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004. Pantalon de tailleur gris. Direct...€60
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de coktail. Direct...€300
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2008 et Croisière 2009. ...€60(6 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2015 . Pantalon à pont. Directeur artisti...€150
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€140(17 bids)
BonhamsVALENTINO Night, collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Robe à bretelles en...€60(6 bids)
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2003. Robe-combinaison. Dire...€40(4 bids)