Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIMUR PETROVICH NOVIKOV RUSSIAN 1958-2002Voskhod "Sunrise, 1990, collage on fabric, 42 x 45 in (1-6.7 x 114.3 cm), PROVENANCE: Certificate from the artist attached 1994, Private collection New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivier MOURGUE (1939)Banquette dite DjinnStructure en mousse et acier, revêtement en jersey rougeH. : 64 cm. L. : 124 cm. P. : 65 cm.Airborne, 1964Référence :- Catalogue d’exposition, La collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Anne walnut easy chair, Boston, MA, 18th centuryQueen Anne walnut easy chair. Boston, MA, 18th century H: 46 in. PROVENANCE: New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933)Two, 1994; Relief print and paper pulp collage (framed); Signed, dated,titled and numbered 31/40; 33 1/2" x 26" (sheet, irregular); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE DUCK & POND JARPROVENANCE: From private collections of Joseph (Joe) M. Adam, 1931-2017, Myrtle Beach with his loving wife Adelia.After graduating from High School in New Jersey, he served in the US Army as part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE PHOENIXES CHARGERPROVENANCE: From private collections of Joseph (Joe) M. Adam, 1931-2017, Myrtle Beach with his loving wife Adelia.After graduating from High School in New Jersey, he served in the US Army as part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard E. Bishop (1887-1975), Mallards Over the MarshRichard E. Bishop (1887-1975) Mallards Over the Marsh, 1958 signed and dated "Richard E. Bishop © '58" lower right oil on canvas, 11 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The CoveHarry Aiken Vincent (American, 1864–1931) The Cove Signed 'H.A. Vincent' bottom left, oil on canvas20 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (51.1 x 61.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey. <See Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE PACKARD (New Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-), View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from theANNE PACKARDNew Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from the Harbor. Signed and dated lower right "A. Packard '80".Oil on canvas, 36" x 53". Framed 39" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PATRICK NAGEL PORTRAITA hand colored portrait of Hugh Hefner by Patrick Nagel reading ""Season's Greetings,"" signed lower right. 31 1/2 by 22 inches, framed PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HefSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER SMOKING JACKETA purple velvet smoking jacket with black satin shawl collar and cuffs, with self-tie tassel-tipped belt closure, by Rick Pallack. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HefnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Anatolian Wool "Lotto" RugAn Anatolian Wool "Lotto" Rug 17th Century 6 feet x 4 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Miriam M. Wood, Florida Provenance: Peter Pap Oriental Rugs, San Francisco NSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROMEA pair of 19th century colorful Foo Dog plant holders. (Only one is pictured.) Height, 36 inches; Diameter, 20 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh Hefner"See Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps/Eté 2010. Trench-coat. Direc...€150
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova, Free Through$16,000
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyJames Michalopoulos "Portent", 1992, oil on canvas, initialed "M" lower left corner, signed$700(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLouis XVI-Style Gilt Metal and Cut-Crystal Eight-Light Chandelier with En Suite Sconces$1,300(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyMildred Anne Butler "Summer's Green Mantle", 1906, watercolor on board$700
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyHenry Martin Gasser "Past & Present, Venice", watercolor and gouache$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyKathe Munzer-Neumann "Reiter", oil on panel, signed and localized "Paris"$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLouis XV-Style Inlaid Mixed Woods Table a' En-Cas, late 18th c.$325(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Court Robe, Chaofugua, 19th Century 清$800(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk 'Peacock' Rank Badge, Qianlong Period 清乾隆 石$1,500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Informal Robes, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$800(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Kesi Silk Civil Official's Rank Badges, Mid-Late Qing Dynasty 清中晚$800(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Navy Blue Ground Official's Surcoat, Bufu, and A Velvet-Brimmed Winter Hat, Jiguan, 19th$750(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Silk 'Dragon' Panels, 19th-Early 20th Century 晚清-民國$750(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pale Blue Ground Embroidered Silk 'Butterfly' Lady's Informal Robe, Late Qing/Republic$750(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Korean Embroidered Silk Military Rank Badges, Hyungbae, Joseon Dynasty, 19th Century 李$1,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Navy Satin Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon and Crane' Robe, Qiagua, Late 19th Century$1,100(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidered Silk 'Dragon' Robe, Jifu, 19th Century 清晚期$1,600(2 bids)