Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Seguso Flavio Poli Alexandrite Glass BottleMid century modern Italian art glass cognac bottle designed by Flavio Poli (1900-1984 Italian) Crafted of fine quality Murano art glass in Alexandrite color. Comes complete with square polished side sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Italian Murano Glass Table LampFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900-1984) Italian Murano Mid-Century Modern glass table lamp in blue glass, circa 1950. 30" H x 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mandruzzato, Sommerso Art Glass Box for Art Guildcirca 1950, designed by Flavio Poli (It., 1900-1984), thick faceted cased glass in cranberry and cobalt, gilt metal hinges, unmarked. 5.25 x 5.25 x 5.25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli (Chioggia, 1900 - Venezia, 1984) Rare Murano Glass Mirror by Flavio PoliWidth 90 cm Height 135 cm Depth 8 cm Beautiful and rare Murano glass mirror, mirrored glass and colored glass in flower details. Designer Flavio Poli. Veronese production. Model created 1966 approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (Chioggia, 1900 - Venezia, 1984) FOR SEGUSO : Acid glass centrepiece, Venice 1930FLAVIO POLI (Chioggia, 1900 - Venezia, 1984) FOR SEGUSO Acid glass centrepiece, Venice 1930 Glass, 10 x 34 x 42 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli For Seguso Murano Glass Table LampFlavio Poli (Italian, b. 1900 - 1984) for Seguso Italian Mid-Century Modern multicolored Murano glass table lamp on circular wood disc base with original shade. Age-appropriate wear to the wood base &See Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio PoliDue lampade da parete per l'Hotel Bristol di Merano_x000D_ Ottone, vetro lattimo incamiciato e vetro trasparente con inclusione di foglia d'oro._x000D_ Prod. Vetrerie Seguso, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 25x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''rosso pulegoso oro''Vase ''rosso pulegoso oro'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, c. 1940 Colourless, strongly bubbled glass ('pulegoso'), red underlay, with gold foil melting. H. 25.5 cm. Lit.: HeiremanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glassFlavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glass bowl. a rare technique c.1937 5 1/2"H x 9 1/8"W x 6 3/8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (Attr.le), Rara lampada a sospensioneFLAVIO POLI (Attr.le) Produzione Seguso, Italia 1950 ca. Rara lampada a sospensione a tre luci, struttura in ottone, diffusore circolare in ottone lucido, foglie a palmetta in vetro lattimo con costolSee Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONFlavio POLI (1900-1980) Sommerso Murano glassware, multi-layered glass ashtray, circa 1970.€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMARC LALIQUE (1900 - 1977)Paire de coupes circulaires en verre satiné à décor de feuilles de€100
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADER$650(2 bids)