Sold2016Henri Matisse "Teeny"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1938 Portfolio: Xxe Siecle, Volume XIII Medium: Original linoleum cut Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Xxe Siecle, Paris Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse "Teeny"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1938 Portfolio: Xxe Siecle, Volume XIII Medium: Original linoleum cut Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Xxe Siecle, Paris Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse "Teeny" original linocut 1938 1st editionMedium: original linoleum cut. A fine impression on wove paper, executed in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle (issue No. 4). A later edition was also issued by XXe Siecle in 1959, but this is the origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - TeenyArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Teeny Year: 1959 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 edition Matisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse linocut Teeny 1959 editionMatisse, Henri (French, 1869-1954), Teeny (Duthuit #723), originally 1938, this edition printed in 1959, linocut in black ink, image size 11.75 x 8.8 inches, unframed. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse (Henri) TeenyMatisse (Henri) Teeny, linocut, monogrammed and dated within the plate, printed text line verso, sheet 312 x 243mm, published by XXe Siecle, 1938 [1959].See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "Teeny (Duthuit 723)", 1938, linocut, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "14/100" lower margin, initialed and dated in plate, printed by XXe Siècle, Paris, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (French. 1869-1954)"Teeny". Circa 1938. Initialed in the plate. Linocut. Image measuring 11 7/8" by 9". Sheet measuring 17" by 13". Framed. (Cond: slight mat burn) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Oil on Canvas)Henri Matisse Oil on canvas painting signed on the center " Henri Matisse", Measures: 27 1/4 by 19 7/8 inches, Provenance: George Laung, Paris A certificate accompanied this lot. Henri Matisse (1869 �See Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$50(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
Sep 28Amazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$200(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400