Sold2022YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE JEWISH LEVY'S REAL JEWISH RYE ZIEFF POSTEROfficial re-issued iconic poster 'You don't have to be Jewish - to love Levy's real Jewish Rye', photograph by Howard Zieff, Henry S. Levy & Sons, 1967, 26.25 x 40.25 inches. Blind embossed seal in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk Scarf, Axis MundiHermes Silk Scarf, Axis Mundi Signed, designed by Christine Henry in 1999. Multi-colored, decorated with foliage and a center tree, with varied animals in each corner, on a navy-blue ground, new, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henry MOORE (1898-1986)Property of A Gentleman After Henry MOORE (1898-1986) "STANDING FIGURE" numbered 063/800, Height: 10 1/2 in. (26.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk Scarf, Axis MundiHermes Silk Scarf, Axis Mundi Signed, designed by Christine Henry in 1999. Orange, decorated with foliage and a center tree, with varied animals in each corner, new, never worn, with a Hermes box. 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Muhrman (American 1854-1916)Henry Muhrman (American 1854-1916) "Washing Day on the Seine" Pastel on paper Signed bottom center "H. Muhrman" Label on verso 18 1/2" x 15" Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nocq’s L’Orfevrerie, Boivin’s Anciens Orfevres, &c5 vols. Nocq, Henry, P. Alfassa, and J. Guerin. L’Orfevrerie Civile Francaise. Paris: Editions Albert Levy, Librarie Centrale des Beaux Arts, [1927]. 2 vols., folio (15. 5 inches). In orig. papeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nocq’s L’Orfevrerie Civile, and Ris-Paquot, etc.6 Vols. Nocq, Henry, P. Alfassa, and J. Guerin. L’Orfevrerie Civile Francaise. Paris: Editions Albert Levy, Librarie Centrale des Beaux Arts, [1927]. 2 vols., FOLIO (15. 5 inches). In orig. clotSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on threeTRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on three arched legs, with tin plate underneath with original screws, "No 1" painted on the cleat in white refersSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated andEXCEPTIONAL AND RARE ELDER'S CHAIRMaple and birch, original dark stained finish, five graduated and beveled slats, finely shaped arms pegged into delicately turned stiles, early natural rush seat, oriSee Sold Price
20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare, lavish skeletonized 18k yellow gold pocket watch reference 899, Switzerland around 1981, thin, on both sides glazed case, translucent blue enamelled snap onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1 gents wristwatch with solid 18k yellow gold case back from the first series, manual winding, reference 101.001, case back 6-times screwed, date-correctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE 18k gold NautilusPATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus fine and rare 18k yellow gold medium wristwatch reference 3900/1, designed by Gerald Genta, quartz, two piece construction case lateral with gold- bezel 4-times screwed, 18k yeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berlin gramophoneBerlin gramophone with manual operation, Germany, around 1890, Kämmer & Reinhardt, transmission with friction-wheel transmission,wooden floor plate as housing, approx. 39x24x34 cm, in addition instruSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASH STANDTiger maple, pine and poplar secondary woods, original varnish finish, top part cantedWASH STANDTiger maple, pine and poplar secondary woods, original varnish finish, top part canted with graduated and dovetailed gallery, 2 3/4" h, over a tiger maple skirt, with finely dovetailed draweSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price